Monday May 29, 2017

September 2008


2008 Kapolei Family Judo Club Tournament

September 14, 2008

Category

Place

Name

Judo Club

FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 72
  1 PU'UKAHEA MEYER TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 66
  1 CHELICE ARCALAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 REBECCA MEYER TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 90
  1 SYDNIE LISTA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 JOLENE SIU SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 78
  1 ALEXIS RAIA KOOLAU JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 124
  1 RYCHELLE KAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 106
  1 STEPHANIE KUNG SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 ALYSON HAYASHI KOOLAU JUDO CLUB
  2 JAYCEE ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 AMBER-JADE NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JENALYN AGENA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MEGAN VIERNES SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LINDI NAKAO-YAMADA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 TENIYA ALO KAMEHAMEHA
  2 ANNE PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SIENNA HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 TARYN ICHIMURA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 KAMERYN KANESHIRO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 KACIE NISHIMURA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 ISABEL MASIGLAT MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 TESHYA ALO KAMEHAMEHA
  2 JESSICA ODA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JACLYN AGENA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 KIRSTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KRISTYN TAKAI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 CASSIDY CHANDLER TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 HAZEL PASCUA  KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 PHAIRIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAELA FIESTA KALIHI YMCA
  3 JENNY PARK MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 ILISHA BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SHANNON ADACHI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 QUINN NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  106
  1 BRITTANY BALANAY SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KAELA SHIIGI BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  139
  1 KIT MING HO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 CAITLYN CHANDLER TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 45
  1 BOSTON OPETAIA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOHN MICHAEL CORPUZ KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH VIERNES SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 51
  1 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MASAMI SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JOSIAH TAMASAKA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 84
  1 KALEB MOLINA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 42
  1 LANDEN HAKKEI    WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 COLBEE ARCALAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 TENMA OKAZAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 52
  1 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JASON HASHIRO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 KEKOA ARCHULETA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 73
  1 ZION LISTA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 TOSHIO TOGUCHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 47
  1 JOSHUA MORISAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 MICAH KIMURA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 61
  1 MANALU NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 RYU OKAZAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 64
  1 BRONSON HAKKEI WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MICAH OMURA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 92
  1 ALBERT KALILIKANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 CASEY ONOYE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 103
  1 KAIOH NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 130
  1 NATHAN GOO KALIHI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 155
  1 JORDAN-ROYCE LIANA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 WING HONG HO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
  1 KENTA NAKAMICHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANCE OTSUKA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 MCCADE HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 BRANDEN PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 GRIFFIN MOTAS KOOLAU JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 ISAAC BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 DREW URAMOTO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 PHILLIP DOLOR, JR. PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CAMERON DANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER KAWAKAMI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 RORY KELIIKIPI TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 CHASEN CASTILLIANO KAMEHAMEHA
  2 ELANI NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAI NAKAMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 JAYSON PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANDRE PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 QUENTIN HOVIS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MARCUS  CHUN KALIHI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 BRAXTON CHONG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRAYDEN ONDASAN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SHAWN TATEISHI KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 JACE BAGUIO KALIHI YMCA
  2 KEONI FIESTA KALIHI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MICAH PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 RYUSHO MIYOKAWA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 COLE CHANDLER TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 ROCKY MORI KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  3 JOSH  CRIMMONS TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 CORY OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 JACOB BAGUIO KALIHI YMCA
  2 YUN WOO YOON MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER YAMAUCHI MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ZACKARY DANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 JOSHUA TERAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRENDAN CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 CASSIDY OSHIRO AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CODY UYEJO MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KENDAL LOOK KOOLAU JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 ROYCE MORI KAMEHAMEHA
  2 RYAN ODA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KOAN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 EVAN UEHARA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
  2 DARRIN LEE KAMEHAMEHA
  3 SHAWN FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 LUKELA LOS BANOS KALIHI YMCA 
  2 SPENCER SHIMAZU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121
  1 KEONI TANIYAMA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 DONOVAN NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SAM LEWIS BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 ARNE NAKAHARA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145
  1 JORDAN OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 ALEXANDER DEL CASTILLO MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  220
  1 KYLE TSUBOTA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RICHARD PABINGWIT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  161
  1 NICHOLAS LUM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JONAH LIM KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220
  1 ROBERT YAMANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANSTER VAQUILAR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ROY TAKAMOTO MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.