Tuesday November 21, 2017

October 2008


2008 Aiea Hongwanji Judo Tournament

October 12, 2008

Category

Place

Name

Judo Club

FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 50
  1 PAIGE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 PRECIOUS BROWN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 79
  1 JOLENE SIU SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MAKAMAE ZAMORA KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 59
  1 UMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NAMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 77
  1 CARA PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 126
  1 RYCHELLE KAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 DESTINY SADANG-LEE KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
  2 AMBER-JANE NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JENALYN AGENA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 PHOEBE PINEDA-ABAYA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 LANCEE VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 RISA HIGA KALIHI YMCA
  3 KESSINEE PI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 MAYALIN NAKASONE MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SYDNIE LISTA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 KAMERYN KANESHIRO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 JESSICA ODA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JACLYN AGENA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KACIE NISHIMURA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 KRISTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JORDYN WATANABE MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 JODECI DEL ROSARIO KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BREANNE TAKAESU MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 HAYLIE SHINSATO MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 NICOLE TANIGUCHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 MARINA HIGA KALIHI YMCA
  3 ILISHA BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114
  1 QUINN NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 AYAME HIGA KALIHI YMCA
  3 TIARE MASHIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 37
  1 BROCK YASHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 40
  1 BRAYDEN GUSHIKEN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BREYSON CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 42
  1 MICAH VIERNES SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SLATE HIGA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 51
  1 BOSTON OPETAIA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 43
  1 HUNTER NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CADE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 TENMA OKAZAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 50
  1 STONE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 MICAH KIMURA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 47
  1 JOSHUA MORISAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 MASON NAKAMURA YBA  JUDO CLUB
  3 MACKENZIE KWONG YBA  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 54
  1 ADAM LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 JESSE GORMAN MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 75
  1 MANALU NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 TREVEN MAAE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 CAMERON FALETUFUGA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 44
  1 BRANDON KUNG SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 LANDEN HAKKEI WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 61
  1 COLE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 BRONSON HAKKEI WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 RYU OKAZAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 73
  1 BRODY UEHARA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 CHASE FALETUFUGA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 93
  1 ALBERT KALILIKANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 CASEY ONOYE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 113
  1 RYAN TOKISHI WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KAIOH NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 130
  1 ANDREW HWANG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 BRANDEN PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KENTA NAKAMICHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 ISAAC BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 CAMERON DANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KYLER MENTO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SHADEN RAMELB MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MICAH PI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 JAVEN YEE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ERIC WOO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
  1 SHAWN TATEISHI KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
  2 TOBY YOSHIDA YBA  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 JUSTIN DAVIS SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RYLEN IWASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 ELANI NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 CAMERON KATO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JAYSON PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 ANDRE PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 JARED KANEKO TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 QUENTIN HOVIS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 DANE YAMASHIRO WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JACE BAGUIO KALIHI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 TYLER ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 WENDALL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 NICKOLAS RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 BRAXTON CHONG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 ZORICH PALIMOO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TREVOR ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KEKUA MARUMOTO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JACOB BAGUIO KALIHI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 ZACKARY DANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JUN WOO YOON MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSEPH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KODY TAMASHIRO  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 TANNER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ALEC IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 JACOB PALIMOO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRENDAN CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 RYAN ODA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KULANA SALERA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 NAHOA SALERA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 EVAN UEHARA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
  3 CHAEDEN REYES TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANE UMENO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 SHAWN FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  198
  1 RICHARD PABINGWIT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI
  2 SPENSER SHIMAZU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ETHAN SUMIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.