Monday May 29, 2017

November 2008


2008 Shobukan 100th Year Anniverary
Sunao Migita Sensei Memorial Judo Tournament

November 9, 2008

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 63
  1 JOLI BARTON LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 46
  1 PAIGE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 61
  1 NAMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 UMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 78
  1 CARA PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 JOLENE SIU SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 17 YEARS UNDER 112
  1 STACY KUNG SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 STEPHANIE KUNG SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 FAITH-JOY OKUBO AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MEGAN VIERNES SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TABITHA HIYANE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 DESTINY SADANG-LEE KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
  2 LINDI NAKAO YAMADA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 HAYLEE FUJIOKA KAILUA PAL
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KESSINEE PI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MEGAN LAM MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 LANCEE VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 MAKAMAE ZAMORA KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 MAYALIN NAKASONE MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RISA HIGA KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 HAYLIE SHINSATO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KRISTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BREANNE TAKAESU MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 TAYLOR ISHIDA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KARI OKUBO AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 PHAIRIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAELA FIESTA KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 MARINA HIGA KALIHI YMCA
  2 SHANELLE RAMELB MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 RYCHELLE KAMI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114
  1 BRITTANY BALANAY SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 QUINN NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAELA SHIIGI BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  114
  1 KIT MING HO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 TRYSLYNN NAKAMOTO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 37
  1 BROCK YASHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 ANAKIN MENDOZA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 MATTHEW HO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 47
  1 BOSTON OPETAIA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MICAH VIERNES SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 BREYSON CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 39
  1 CADE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 CHRISTIAN TITCOMB KALIHI YMCA
  3 SCOTT YAMAMOTO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 43
  1 HUNTER NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TENMA OKAZAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 JOSEPH CHINEN KALIHI YMCA
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 51
  1 STONE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KOLT JOSEPH SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 56
  1 ADAM LAKE MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 KEKOA ACHULETA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 48
  1 JOSHUA MORISAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 MASON NAKAMURA YBA  JUDO CLUB
  3 MACKENZIE KWONG YBA  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 86
  1 TREVEN MAAE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 VINCENT OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 KALEB MOLINA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 51
  1 DAVID LEE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 60
  1 COLE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 AARON HIRAYAMA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 65
  1 RILEY SHIMATSU YBA  JUDO CLUB
  2 REESE SHIMATSU YBA  JUDO CLUB
  3 RYU OKAZAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 85
  1 BRODY UEHARA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 CHEYNE TANOUE MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 CASEY ONOYE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 120
  1 KAIOH NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 144
  1 WING HONG HO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 JORDAN-ROYCE LIANA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
  1 CHANCE OTSUKA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JEVIN MATSUKADO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 BRANDEN PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KENTA NAKAMICHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ISAAC BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 CAMERON DANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MAIKA AKAMINE MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER KAWAKAMI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH PI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 NICHOLAS KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 ERIC TAKETA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JAVEN YEE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
  1 SHAWN TATEISHI KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
  2 TOBY YOSHIDA YBA  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 ELANI NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SKYLER KIMURA WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JUSTIN DAVIS SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 ANDRE PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 CAMERON KATO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JAYSON PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 MICHA TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RYNE SATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 DAENIEL TIAMZON BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 BRAXTON CHONG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SHANNON REDWOOD SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 CONNOR MCMURDO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 ALBERT KALILIKANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 DANE YAMASHIRO WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JACE BAGUIO KALIHI YMCA
  3 JUSTIN OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DYLAN VODZAK KAILUA PAL
  3 RYUSHO MIYOKAWA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 PRESTON MAESHIRO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  2 ROSS KLOETZEL MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 ROCKY MORI KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA MOON SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 TREVOR ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRENT IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 KENTA NAKAMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 KENJI OUE WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JOSHUA GIMA AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 KULANA SALERA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ZACKARY DANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 YOSHI VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KODY TAMASHIRO  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JOSEPH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 BRENDAN CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA TERAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TANNER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 CASSIDY OSHIRO AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RYAN ODA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 NAHOA SALERA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 EVAN UEHARA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 SPENSER SHIMAZU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121
  1 DAVID TERAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRADY LAFORTUNE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 BRYCE SHINTAKU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ARNE NAKAHARA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  3 NATHAN GOO KALIHI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145
  1 ALEXANDER DEL CASTILLO MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  121
  1 SEAN IWAMASA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 RYAN TOKISHI WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  132
  1 DERRON MAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 BRANDON OSHIRO AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASE HORIKAWA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145
  1 BROCK BAL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JORDAN YOKOYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 STUART FUJIOKA KAILUA PAL
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SHANE CABERTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MICHAEL MAEDA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220
  1 NATHAN LEE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRIAN CHRASH SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
       
       
Grand Champion Open Division Joel Akimoto

Shobukan Judo Club

 

Judo Mom Division

 

 

Chyio Ogasawara

 

Leeward Judo Club

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.