Tuesday July 25, 2017

May 2008


2008 Hodokan Judo Club Tournament

May 25, 2008

Category

Place

Name

Judo Club

FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 56
  1 AMBER-JADE NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 HAYLEE FUJIOKA KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
  3 EMILY CASEY TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 63
  1 KEHAULANI SMITH TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 ISABEL MASIGLAT MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 ASHLI MIYASATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 71
  1 HILINA'I MEYER TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 SARAH LEE TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 KYLIE KIMURA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 97
  1 ELLIE SHIMATSU YBA JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 16 YEARS UNDER 115
  1 STACY KUNG SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 AMANDA HIGA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 PHOEBE PINEDA-ABAYA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 KAITLIN ITO TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 ZOE TAKEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TAYZHA FURUTA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TEHANI FURUTA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 CHASTINE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 QUINCIE FURUTA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 KELLI TOYAMA  TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 MEGAN LAM MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
  3 CHLOE KATO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 KIRSTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JESSICA ODA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KAMERYN KANESHIRO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 CASSSIDY CHANDLER TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYLA FUKUDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 JENNY PARK MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 PHAIRIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  079
  1 SHANNON ADACHI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 NICOLE TANIGUCHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 ILISHA BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 BREE RAPOZA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 QUINN NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125
  1 ABIGAIL HELENIHI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  125
  1 KIT MING HO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYLA GOMES HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 46
  1 JOSIAH TAMASAKA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 HO'ALA MEYER TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 39
  1 KENTA NAKAMICHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 GAVIN MINDORO TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 63
  1 MANALU NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 LEVI HOSE-PESTILOS LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 55
  1 GORDON MINDORO TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 KENNAN KANESHIRO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 BRANDON KUNG SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 83
  1 IAN BATISTA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DOMINICK JACOB-LOPA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 78
  1 NEISON KAHOOPII TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 PHILLIP THOMPSON MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 65
  1 KALANA NARCISO KAPOLEI
  2 RILEY SHIMATSU YBA JUDO CLUB
  3 REESE SHIMATSU YBA JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 96
  1 JARETH DEASIS MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 75
  1 DILLON NOBORI MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  2 DYLAN VODZAK KAILUA PAL
MALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 116
  1 MARK NAKAMA MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 136
  1 WING HONG HO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER LIGHTFOOT-LANI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 KOALI NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 PHILLIP DOLOR, JR. PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CARSON FU  TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 JOSHUA CASEY TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 CODY MOUNTAIN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ERIC WOO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 KAUA NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KAI NAKAMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 ELANI NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 CAMERON KATO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 QUENTIN HOVIS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 ANDRE PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 ZIGGY REYES TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 BISHOP RAPOZA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 JARED KANEKO TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 BRAXTON CHONG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 BRANDON ONDASAN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KENNY MIYASATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 WENDALL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DUKE DENHAM  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSHUA MOON SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TYLER ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 JOSHUA TERAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ROCKY MORI KAMEHAMEHA
  3 KEKUA MARUMOTO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 TREVOR ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ZORICH PALIMOO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 EVAN YAMAGUCHI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER YAMAUCHI MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 DAYTON FURUTA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 JACOB PALIMOO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CODY UYEJO MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 RYAN ODA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CASSIDY OSHIRO AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ROYCE MORI KAMEHAMEHA
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 JORDAN OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 EVAN UEHARA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
  3 CHAEDEN REYES TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 CHRISTOPHER NAKATA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SPENCER SHIMAZU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
  1 DAVID TERAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DONOVAN NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 ANTHONY KWON HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ALEXANDER DEL CASTILLO MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  161
  1 EVAN MASUTANI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JACOB HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  198
  1 AUSTIN ARAKI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 MYER ALOKOA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145
  1 MICHAEL MURAKAMI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW KANNO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 STUART FUJIOKA KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 CHAD TANIGUCHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 STEVEN ORTIZ KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  198
  1 ROBERT YAMANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JEFF PHAM SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+
  1 MATHEW ELAM PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KEKOA BIROAN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.