Tuesday July 25, 2017

March 2008


2008 Great Hawaiian International Judo Competition

March 30, 2008

Category

Place

Name

Judo Club

MIX NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 39
 

1

CHANCE OTSUKA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

RACHEL ISHIGAKI

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 54
 

1

TEHANI FURUTA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

HAYLEE FUJIOKA

KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB

FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 60
 

1

TAYZHA FURUTA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

BROOKE LESLIE

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 93
 

1

ELLIE SHIMATSU

YBA JUDO CLUB

FEMALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 93
 

1

SHANNON ADACHI

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

HAZEL PASCUA

KALIHI YMCA

FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
 

1

TARYN WATANABE

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

2

FAITH-JOY OKUBO

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
 

1

JENNA ENOKA

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

SHAILEE RAMELB

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

3

SHELLBY NAKAMOTO

YBA JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
 

1

MEGAN LAM

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

2

LANCEE VALDEZ

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

3

HARUE ARAKI

KYOBUN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
 

1

JORDYN WATANABE

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

2

EMILY CHUN

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
 

1

KELLY RIVERA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

HAYLIE SHINSATO

MILILANI HONGWANJI

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
 

1

KAELA ANANNA FIESTA

KALIHI YMCA

 

2

PHAIRIN HICKS

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
 

1

NAO KAJITANI

KIJO JUDO CLUB

 

2

SHANELLE RAMELB

MILILANI HONGWANJI

FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
 

1

DIANE MIKUNI

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

AYAKO UEDA

MIMA JUDO CLUB

 

3

AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 46
 

1

AIZAYAH YACAPIN

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

2

BRYCE OTSUKA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

LUKE YARNALL

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 59
 

1

MAIKA AKAMINE

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

2

DERIN KELIIAA

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

3

KYMANI KUAMOO

KALIHI YMCA

MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 51
 

1

MITCHELL FUNASAKI

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

2

BLAKE URADA

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

3

BRYCE TSUE

MILILANI HONGWANJI

MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 63
 

1

JUN YEUB YOON

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

2

REESE SHIMATSU

YBA JUDO CLUB

 

3

RILEY SHIMATSU

YBA JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 78
 

1

ERIC WOO

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

NICHOLAS YARNALL

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

3

JUSTIN PRESAS

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 63
 

1

ALEXANDER-KAULANA NARCISO

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

BRANDON TACHIBANA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

MICAH OMURA

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 101
 

1

YUN WOO YOON

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

2

KEVIN YARNALL

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
 

1

BRANDEN PA'GURAYAN

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

JORDAN KELIIAA

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
 

1

RODAN SALANGDRON

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

TAYLER OTSUKA

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

3

SHADEN RAMELB

MILILANI HONGWANJI

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
 

1

MICAH PI

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

STERLING MASSEY

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

SCOTT WONG

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
 

1

CHASE WUSSTIG

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

NICHOLAS KIM

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

3

KENNY TAMASHIRO

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
 

1

KODY MOUNTAIN

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

SHAWN TATEISHI

KALIHI YMCA

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
 

1

CHASEN CASTILLIANO

KAMEHAMEHA

 

2

ALDON DELA PENA-BERMUDES

KALIHI YMCA

 

3

TYLER EBISUYA

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
 

1

CAMERON KATO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

ANDRE PA'GURAYAN

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

JAYSON PA'GURAYAN

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
 

1

TYLER ALLEN

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

RODMAN JR. SALANGDRON

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

BRAXTON CHONG

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
 

1

BRANDON ONDASAN

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
 

1

AMIR MIRZA

YBA JUDO CLUB

 

2

KEONI WALTER FIESTA

KALIHI YMCA

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
 

1

JOSHUA MOON

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

WENDALL EBESU

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

COLE KIDO

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
 

1

JOSHUA TERAO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

ZORICH PALIMOO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

ROCKY MORI

KAMEHAMEHA

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
 

1

TREVOR ALLEN

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

TAKU  HYODO

MIMA JUDO CLUB

 

3

TROY ENOKA

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
 

1

BLAZEYN MCPHERSAN

KALIHI YMCA

 

2

CODY MARTINSON

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

TYO OKAZAKI

KYOBUN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
 

1

TAIKI KURODA

TSUSHIMA JUDO CLUB

 

2

TYLER YAMAUCHI

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

KEN  FUKUMOTO

KIJO JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
 

1

ZACHARY KIDO

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

ALEC IKEI

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

3

ZACHARY PILIEN

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
 

1

BRENDAN CHANG

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

TANNER OTSUKA

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

3

JACOB PALIMOO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
 

1

ROYCE MORI

KAMEHAMEHA

 

2

TRAVIS KAMIOKA

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

3

KAINOA MARUMOTO

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
 

1

MATTHEWA GIMA

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
 

1

KENGO KAZIWARA

TSUSHIMA JUDO CLUB

 

2

SPENCER SHIMAZU

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.