Tuesday July 25, 2017

June 2008


2008 Aiea Hongwanji Judo Club Tournament

June 15, 2008

Category

Place

Name

Judo Club

FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 63
  1 KEHAULANI SMITH TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 EMIKO  TAJIMA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 16 YEARS UNDER 116
  1 STEPHANIE KUNG SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 STACY KUNG SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 ZOE TAKEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 STACIE YAMAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 LINDI NAKAO-YAMADA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
  1 EMILY CHON AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SHELBY NAKAMOTO YBA JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 LANCEE VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KELLI TOYAMA  TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 SHAILEE RAMELB MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 KIRSTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KARLEY YOSHIOKA AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
  1 KELLI ANN OMATSU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SHANELLE RAMELB MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 JESSICA ODA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 NICOLE TANIGUCHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 DIANE MIKUNI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KRISTEN KELIIAA AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 LINDSAY VILLARMIA AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ESTHER CHON AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114
  1 MACY YONAMINE AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TIARE MASHIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  125
  1 KIT MING HO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  172
  1 KRISTIN KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 STEPHENIE CARVALHO AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 40
  1 JORDAN KELIIAA AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JEVIN MATSUKADO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 47
  1 ALEC SERRAO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 TREVOR MURAKAMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 46
  1 MITCHELL FUNASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 JOSHUA MORISAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 69
  1 MANALU NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 TOSHIO TOGUCHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 58
  1 RYU OKAZAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 BLAKE URADA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 118
  1 JUSTIN GORLOFF AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JEREMY GORLOFF AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 77
  1 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 99
  1 KAIOH NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 ZACHARY PILIEN WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 136
  1 WING HONG HO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 MCCADE HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 KOALI NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 SHADEN RAMELB MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 MAIKA AKAMINE MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 PHILLIP DOLOR, JR. PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RORY KELIIKIPI TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 KENNY TAMASHIRO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 KAUA NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DYLAN OKUHARA YBA  JUDO CLUB
  3 KADEN TALLMAN MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 CAMERON KATO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MICAH TAKEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASE HISATAKE TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 TYLER ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ZIGGY REYES TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 RYNE SATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 BRANDON ONDASAN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ALEXANDER WONG AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 CONNOR VILLARMIA AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAHALEPUNA TANI WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 WESTON KOGACHI MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
  2 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 BLAYSEN TERUKINA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 JOSHUA TERAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRENT IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 ZORICH PALIMOO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TREVOR ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 EVAN YAMAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 JUN WOO YOON MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 YOSHI VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
  1 BRENDAN CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ALEC IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 CODY UYEJO MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TANNER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 KELSEN ONIGAMA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 KULANA SALERA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CASSIDY OSHIRO AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 PAYNE WILLIAMS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 NAHOA SALERA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CHAEDEN REYES TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 EVAN UEHARA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141
  1 TREVOR SAKAMOTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
  1 DAVID TERAO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DONOVAN NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 CHANE UMENO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 DALTON IWABUCHI AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  198
  1 SPENCER SHIMAZU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANDREW CHON AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  132
  1 BRANDON OSHIRO AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 DILLON IWABUCHI AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MICHAEL MURAKAMI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  161
  1 CHAD TANIGUCHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 MATTHEW KANNO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 NICHOLAS SIRLIN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  132
  1 DUSTIN IWABUCHI AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KEENAN TENNO MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
MALE SENIOR UNDER  198
  1 GAVIN TAKEYA AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ROBERT YAMANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.