Monday September 25, 2017

December 2008


2008 HJI State Championship Tournament

December 7, 2008


Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 37
  1 MAYA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 KELSIE ITO TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 46
  1 JASMINE GABRIEL KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 75
  1 JOLI BARTON LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 84
  1 NEPTHALIE GABRIEL KALIHI YMCA
  2 BRYZANDALYN YOSHIZAWA KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 54
  1 JAMIE SHEENAU MERCADO KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 107
  1 STEPHANIE KUNG SOGORO JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 DIAMONIQUE INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 AMANDA HIGA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 JENALYN AGENA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 DESTINY SADANG-LEE KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
  2 PHOEBE PINEDA-ABAYA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 LINDI NAKAO YAMADA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KEONA HUMPHREY LANAI SEIDOKAN
  3 REANELLE LAO KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 KESSINEE PI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JASMINE HUMPHREY LANAI SEIDOKAN
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 TENIYA ALO KAMEHAMEHA
  2 JADE NAKASHIMA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 RENA ASANO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 SIENNA HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 NAMI KOBAYASHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 HILINA'I MEYER TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 CHLOE KATO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MAKAMAE ZAMORA KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 RISA HIGA KALIHI YMCA
  2 JOLENE SIU SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SAYDIE KALA WAILUKU HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 MAYALIN NAKASONE MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 TESHA ALO KAMEHAMEHA
  2 JESSICA ODA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JENNA MATTOS WAILUKU HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 KRISTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 ASHLEY LEWHN KAIMUKI YMCA
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 TAYLOR ISHIDA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KARI OKUBO AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 PHAIRIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAELA FIESTA KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 NICOLE TANIGUCHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MARINA HIGA KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  106
  1 KIMBERLEY MIYAMASU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 TRYSLYNN NAKAMOTO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  125
  1 KIT MING HO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 AYAME HIGA KALIHI YMCA
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER 172+
  1 TARYN MURATA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 COREY JO TASHIMA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 LORI TAKAFUJI WAILUKU HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 47
  1 HO'ALA MEYER TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 REAGAN KAMINAKA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH VIERNES SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 50
  1 AARON PARK SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 MASAMI (BLAZE) SUMIYE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ISAAC ARAKI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 37
  1 CHRISTIAN TITCOMB KALIHI YMCA
  2 ANAKIN MENDOZA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 43
  1 HUNTER NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TENMA OKAZAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 87
  1 KALEB MOLINA SHOBUKAN
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 53
  1 CAMERON FALETUFUGA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 DYLAN SOBERANO NEWTOWN
  3 GRAYSON FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 64
  1 RYU OKAZAKI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 AARON HIRAYAMA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 KOBI KEANINI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 75
  1 CHASE FALETUFUGA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 TREVEN MAAE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 VINCENT OOI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 51
  1 MAXWELL JANG HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRANDON KUNG SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 100
  1 DANIEL RAIR LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 EDGAR LAROCO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 65
  1 MICAH OMURA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
  2 STEVEN BUMBAR LANAI SEIDOKAN
  3 KYLER ASAO KAMEHAMEHA
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 90
  1 DRATEN MORISATO KAMEHAMEHA
  2 CHADEN MORISATO KAMEHAMEHA
  3 ALBERT KALILIKANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 167
  1 GERARD KAUKEANO LANAI SEIDOKAN
MALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 106
  1 KAIOH NAKANISHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 DANIEL SUZUKI AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 143
  1 WING HONG HO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
  1 JAVEN ALO KAMEHAMEHA
  2 CHANCE OTSUKA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JOSEPH CHINEN KALIHI YMCA
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
  1 MCCADE HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 CASEY KITAGAWA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 ISAAC BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 BRYCE OTSUKA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 KOALI NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SCOTT WONG WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 KAUA NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CAMERON DANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH PI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 TYLER KAWAKAMI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 ERIC TAKETA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 VINCENT OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
  1 TOBY YOSHIDA YBA  JUDO CLUB
  2 SHAWN TATEISHI KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 CHASEN CASTILLIANO KAMEHAMEHA
  2 ELANI NAGATANI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SKYLER KIMURA WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 JAYSON PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER EBISUYA WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KYSON YOSHIMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 ANDRE PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 MICHA TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 HIKINA GAUGHEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JARED KANEKO TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 RYNE SATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
  1 TROY WAKI WAILUKU HONGWANJI
  2 BRAYDEN OANDASAN PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JUSTIN OGASAWARA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
  1 JIMMY LAWHN KAIMUKI YMCA
  2 CAIDEN KITAGAWA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 DANE YAMASHIRO WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062
  1 WENDELL EBESU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 DIAMOND INOUYE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 CHASE HISATAKE TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 SEAN DAVIS SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 JULIAN DAVIS SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 ROCKY MORI KAMEHAMEHA
  3 JOSH  CRIMMINS TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 ZORICK PALIMOO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KAIKANE QUEZON KAMEHAMEHA
  3 CORY OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 ZACKARY DANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KENJI OUE WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JACOB BAGUIO KALIHI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 JONAH HOSHINO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 MAKOA GAUGHEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KODY TAMASHIRO  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 JACOB PALIMOO SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BRENDAN CHANG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 KELSEN ONIGAMA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 KULANA SALERA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KOAN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 RYAN ODA  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 KAINOA MARUMOTO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 JERRY KAMA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 SPENSER SHIMAZU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 PAUL TAKAFUJI WAILUKU HONGWANJI
  3 DARREN LEE KAMEHAMEHA
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
  1 CODY FERNANDEZ TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANE UMENO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 NATHAN GOO KALIHI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  198
  1 AUSTIN ARAKI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 RICHARD PABINGWIT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  121
  1 KEVIN MIYAMASU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RYAN TOKISHI WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  178
  1 CHANSTER VAQUILAR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ETHAN SUMIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TAZ GAMPLE KAMEHAMEHA
MALE SENIOR UNDER  132
  1 JORDAN YOKOYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KEENAN TENNO MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
MALE SENIOR UNDER  145
  1 ANTHONY KWON HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 BROCK BAL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 RYAN SANTIAGO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 NICHOLAS LUM HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RYAN SHIMOKAWA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
  3 JONATHAN REYES TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 ROBERT TURNQUEST KAMEHAMEHA
  2 MICHAEL MAEDA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 SHERWIN HIRAOKA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  198
  1 CHRISTOPHER FRANKLIN LANAI SEIDOKAN
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+
  1 BRETT UEUNTEN TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 SHELDON KONNO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE MASTERS 40 YEARS UNDER 159
  1 FRED HIGA KALIHI YMCA
  2 CALVIN HISATAKE TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE MASTERS 40 YEARS 220+
  1 NEAL TAKAMOTO TOKAI
  2 NATHAN LEE SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 BRIAN CHRASH SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE MASTERS 46 YEARS UNDER 166
  1 KEVIN HUMPHREY LANAI SEIDOKAN
  2 RALPH TANIGUCHI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
NAGE NO KATA - JUNIOR DIVISION
  1 HODOKAN  
    TORI:WENDELL EBESU  
    UKE:BRAXTON CHONG  
       
  2 HODOKAN  
    TORI:JENNA ENOKA  
    UKE:TIA PATACSIL  
       
  3 KAIMUKI YMCA/BOYS&GIRLS CLUB  
    TORI:ASHLEY LAWHN  
    UKE:TARYN ICHIMURA

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.