Thursday July 20, 2017

August 2008


2008 PAL/Wadokan Judo Club Tournament

August 10, 2008

Category

Place

Name

Judo Club

FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 47
 

1

MEGAN VIERNES

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

JASMINE GABRIEL

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 78
 

1

JOLENE SIU

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
 

1

DESTINY SADANG-LEE

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

2

AMANDA HIGA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
 

1

ZOE TATEYAMA

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

LINDI NAKAO-YAMADA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

KELSEY TOKUDA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
 

1

KESSINEE PI

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

REANELLE LAO

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
 

1

CZARINA PINEDA ABAYA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

JADE NAKASHIMA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
 

1

CHASTYNE DOLOR

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

KYLIE KIMURA

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
 

1

RISA HIGA

KALIHI YMCA

 

2

HILINA'I MEYER

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
 

1

SHAUNACIE GOOMAN-KAHELE

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

2

CHALSEA STRONG

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
 

1

KELLY RIVERA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

JACLYN FONTANILLA

KALIHI YMCA

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
 

1

PHAIRIN HICKS

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

KAELA FIESTA

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

3

JENNY PARK

MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
 

1

TAYLOR CASTRO

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

ILISHA BADUA

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

3

SHANNON ADACHI

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
 

1

DIANE MIKUNI

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

HOLLY KOGACHI

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

3

AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114
 

1

MARISA FUKUNAGA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

AYAME HIGA

KALIHI YMCA

MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 41
 

1

JEVIN MATSUKADO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

SLATE HIGA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

3

MICAH VIERNES

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 44
 

1

BOSTON OPETAIA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

JOHN MICHAEL CORPUZ

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

3

HO'ALA MEYER

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 50
 

1

JAKE BRETT

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

KEKOA ARCHULETA

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

3

JOSIAH TAMASAKA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 44
 

1

RHYS SUMIDA

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

LANDEN HAKKEI   

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 74
 

1

TOSHIO TOGUCHI

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 62
 

1

BRONSON HAKKEI

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

COLE MARTINSON

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 111
 

1

RYAN TOKISHI

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

ZACHARY PILEN

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 169
 

1

JORDAN-ROYCE LIANA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

KIRK OKUMURA

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 16 YEARS UNDER 184
 

1

RICHARD PABINGNIT

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
 

1

VANCE TOKUDA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

CHANCE OTSUKA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
 

1

NOAH WUSSTIG

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

HUNTER IZUMI

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

ISSAC BADUA

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
 

1

KOALI NISHIGAYA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

MICAH PI

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

PHILLIP DOLOR

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
 

1

CHASE WUSSTIG

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

KENNY TAMASHIRO

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
 

1

CAMERON KATO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

QUENTIN HOVIS

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

KAUA NISHIGAYA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
 

1

TYLER ALLEN

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

RYNE SATO

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

MARCUS CHUN

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
 

1

DANE YAMASHIRO

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

KEONI FIESTA

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

3

PUNA TANI

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
 

1

WENDALL EBESU

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

COLE KIDO

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

3

WESTON KOGACHI

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
 

1

NOAH PINEDA ABAYA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

JOSHUA MOON

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

JOSH  CRIMMONS

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
 

1

TREVOR ALLEN

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

BRANDON ONDASAN

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
 

1

KODY TAMASHIRO 

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

CODY MARTINSON

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
 

1

JOSHUA TERAO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

BRENDAN CHANG

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

KELSEN ONIGAMA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
 

1

EVAN UEHARA

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

2

SHAWN FERREIRA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

KAINOA MARUMOTO

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
 

1

LUKELA LOS BANOS

KALIHI YMCA 

MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
 

1

DONOVAN NAKAMA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121
 

1

DAVID TERAO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

CASSIDY OSHIRO

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

3

BROCK NAKASHIMA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  161
 

1

ETHAN SUMIDA

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

REED TSUDA

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  132
 

1

MICHAEL MURAKAMI

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

TYLER KONO

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

3

TANNER KAWAKAMI

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.