Monday May 29, 2017

September 2007


2007 Kapolei Family Judo Club Tournament

September 16, 2007

Category

Place

Name

Judo Club

FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 42
 

1

AMANDA HIGA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

KYRA TAN

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

JAEDI TAMURA

KAIMUKI YMCA

FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 52
 

1

FAITH-JOY OKUBO

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

EMILY CASEY

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 80
 

1

EMILY CHON

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

TARYN ICHIMURA

BOYS & GIRLS CLUB

FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 50
 

1

RUBY MASSEY

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

LINDI NAKAO-YAMADA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

KAITLIN ITO

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

FEMALE NOVICE 17 YEARS UNDER 140
 

1

TEALE NAKASHIMA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

KAIMANA LUNDQUIST

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
 

1

CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

MARISA MATSUO

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

QUINCIE FURUTA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
 

1

CHASTYNE DOLOR

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

ZOE TATEYAMA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

MEGAN LAM

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
 

1

TENIYA ALO

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

SIENNA HO

SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

 

3

JENNA ENOKA

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
 

1

LINDSEY NG

SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

 

2

RHEA QUEZON

KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

 

3

MELANIE FUJII

KAIMUKI YMCA

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
 

1

KARI OKUBO

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

MAYALIN NAKASONE

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

TARYN ICHIMURA

BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
 

1

TESHYA ALO

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

JESSICA ODA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
 

1

KELLY RIVERA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
 

1

BREE RAPOZA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

JENNY PARK

MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

 

3

MEGAN DAVIAU

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
 

1

MINDY CHOW

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

BRITTANY BALANAY

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

HOLLY KOGACHI

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 154+
 

1

KRISTIN KONO

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

PATRICE YAMANE

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 41
 

1

SPENCER ZAHARIS

SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

 

2

BRAXTON SEINA

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 46
 

1

SHAWN TAMASHIRO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

CONNOR LOPES

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 52
 

1

STERLING MASSEY

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

REID UEUNTEN

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

3

BLAKE URABE

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 61
 

1

SCOTT WONG 

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

JOSHUA CASEY

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

3

RORY KELIIKIPI

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 65
 

1

JUSTIN SCHATZ

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

NICKOLAS YEE

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 84
 

1

JOSHUA GIMA

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

CONNOR MCMURDO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 101
 

1

KEN WULF

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 98
 

1

NICK ARAKAKI

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

ERIK NORSETH

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 115
 

1

DARREN LEIMAN

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

BROCK NAKASHIMA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

3

MATTHEW GIMA

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 159
 

1

ETHAN SUMIDA

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

2

ROBERT PILATO

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
 

1

RODAN SALANGDRON

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

JARED DAVIS

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

MCCADE HO

SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 062+
 

1

BENJAMIN SCOTT

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

KENNY MIYASATO

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
 

1

JUSTIN DAVIS

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

SHADEN RAMELB

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

3

PHILLIP JR. DOLOR

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
 

1

CHASEN CASTILLANO

KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

 

2

PAUL PARK

MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

 

3

KYSON YOSHIMURA

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
 

1

JARED KANEKO

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

SAMUEL SCOTT

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
 

1

ANDRE PA'GURAYAN

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

CHASE HISATAKE

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

3

JAYSON PA'GURAYAN

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
 

1

NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

RODMAN JR. SALANGDRON

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

WESTON KOGACHI

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
 

1

COLE KIDO

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

JAMES KINTZ

KAILUA PAL

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
 

1

TROY ENOKA

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

ZACKARY DANG

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

CODY MARTINSON

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
 

1

JOSEPH HOSHINO

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

2

AMIR MIRZA

YBA  JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
 

1

KYLE BROWN

BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB

 

2

JAESON TAMURA

KAIMUKI YMCA

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
 

1

JOSHUA TERAO 

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

ROCKY MORI

KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

 

3

KAIKANE QUEZON

KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
 

1

BRENDEN CHANG

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

ZACHARY KIDO

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

BILLY SWARTHWORTH

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
 

1

KEKOA MORRIS

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

LANDON NAGATORI

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
 

1

JORDAN SHIMABUKU

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

KALEN CADIZ

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

KODY TAMASHIRO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
 

1

PAIHI PESTANO

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

JONAH HOSHINO

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
 

1

CODY FERNANDEZ

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

RANDY RIDELA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
 

1

ROYCE MORI

KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

 

2

MICHAEL ISHIKAWA

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

3

RYAN ODA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
 

1

DAVID TERAO 

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

TRAVIS KAMIOKA

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

3

RICKY RIDELA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
 

1

MYER ALOKOA

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121
 

1

TYLER KONO

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

CODY HIRAKAWA

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

LOUIS SMOLKA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145
 

1

NICHOLAS LUM

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

MICHAEL MURAKAMI

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

EVAN MASUTANI

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  178
 

1

CONNER SMITH

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  178
 

1

JORDON ICHIKI

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

AARON CHOI

KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  198
 

1

MICHAEL KANOHOKULA

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

ALEXANDER SETO

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE SENIOR UNDER  145
 

1

BEAU ODAGIRI

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

TROY TAKARA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.