Monday September 25, 2017

October 2007


2007 
Aiea Hongwanji Judo Club Tournament 
October 14, 2007

Category

Place

Name

Judo Club

FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 55
 

1

EMILY CASEY

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 43
 

1

AMANDA HIGA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

LINA DACANAY

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 48
 

1

RUBY MASSEY

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

LINDI NAKAO-YAMADA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

KAITLIN ITO

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 68
 

1

EMILY CHON

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

LANCEE VALDEZ

MILILANI HONGWANJI

FEMALE NOVICE 16 YEARS UNDER 115
 

1

KIT MING HO

SOGORO JUDO CLUB

FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
 

1

PHOEBE PINEDA-ABAYA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

TABITHA HIYANE

MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
 

1

CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

DESTINY SADANG-LEE

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

3

QUINCIE FURUTA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
 

1

TENIYA ALO

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

CHASTYNE DOLOR

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

ZOE TATEYAMA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
 

1

TARA ANN MIYAHARA

SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

 

2

MIKAYLA ABE

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
 

1

SIENNA HO

SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

 

2

JENNA ENOKA

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

JADE NAKASHIMA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
 

1

TESHYA ALO

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

CHLOE KATO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
 

1

KRISTEN KOJIMA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

LINDSEY NG

SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

 

3

JORDYN WATANABE

MILILANI HONGWANJI

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
 

1

HAYLIE SHINSATO

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

2

MAYALIN NAKASONE

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

KARLY ANN YOSHIOKA

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
 

1

ALEXE NAVARRO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
 

1

CASSSIDY CHANDLER

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

KRISTYN TAKAI

SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

 

3

KAYLA FUKUDA

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
 

1

KELLY RIVERA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

ILISHA BADUA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
 

1

AMBER HAKEI - NAGAOKA

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
 

1

ESTHER CHON

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
 

1

NICOLE TANIGUCHI

SOGORO JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
 

1

BREE RAPOZA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

AYAME HIGA

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

3

KRISTEN KELIIAA

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
 

1

DIANE MIKUNI

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

LINDSAY VILLARMIA

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
 

1

TIARA KAYE 

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

JULIA AFUSO

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141
 

1

MORGAN YAMAGUCHI

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

KAIMANA LUNDQUIST

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125
 

1

MEGAN YAMAGUCHI

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

MACY YONAMINE

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  139
 

1

MARISSA PETTUS 

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

KATHLEEN NAKATA

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

KRISTIN KONO

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 154+
 

1

PATRICE YAMANE

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

JAMILYN CHAR

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  114
 

1

JESSICA DOMINGO

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 38
 

1

JORDAN KELIIAA

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

JEVIN MATSUKADO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

CHANCE OTSUKA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 43
 

1

TREVOR MURAKAMI

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

TRAVIS JOHNSTON

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 43
 

1

HUNTER IZUMI

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

BRYCE OTSUKA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 46
 

1

JARIN NG

SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

 

2

SHAWN TAMASHIRO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 55
 

1

DAVID WANG

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

PEYTON KANE 

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 49
 

1

BLAKE URABE

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

DREW URAMOTO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 57
 

1

JESSE STONE

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

2

BRYCE TSUE

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

3

RORY KELIIKIPI

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 79
 

1

CONNOR MCMURDO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

SHAWN TATEISHI

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 64
 

1

NICKOLAS YEE

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

JOSHUA CASEY

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 99
 

1

YUN WOO YOON

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

2

ALEXANDER WONG

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

3

JACOB DACANAY

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 115
 

1

MATTHEW GIMA

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

JOSHUA GIMA

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

3

EVAN YAMAGUCHI

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 175
 

1

RIPINE FAO-VICTORINO

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
 

1

MCCADE HO

SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

 

2

RODAN SALANGDRON

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

JARED DAVIS

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
 

1

PHILLIP JR. DOLOR

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

KOALI NISHIGAYA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

CADE IZUO

SOGORO JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 062+
 

1

KENNY MIYASATO

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
 

1

KAUA NISHIGAYA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

TAYLER OTSUKA

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

3

MICAH PI

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
 

1

CHAREN CASTILLIANO

KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

 

2

KYSON YOSHIMURA

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

3

JUSTIN DAVIS

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
 

1

KAHALEPUNA TANI

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

KEONI WALTER FIESTA

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
 

1

RODMAN JR. SALANGDRON

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

CAMERON KATO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

QUENTIN HOVIS

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
 

1

TYLER ALLEN

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

COLE CHANDLER

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

3

NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
 

1

ZORICH PALIMO'O

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

TROY ENOKA

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
 

1

ZACKARY DANG

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

YOSHI VALDEZ

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

3

SCOTT SHIOSAKI

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
 

1

JOSHUA TERAO 

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

KAI QUEZON

KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

 

3

IVAN PANG KEE - SHIMABUKURO

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
 

1

TREVOR ALLEN

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

TANNER OTSUKA

MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

3

ROCKY MORI

KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
 

1

ZACHARY KIDO

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

LANDON NAGATORI

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

SKYE YONAMINE

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
 

1

JERRY KAMA

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
 

1

EVAN UEHARA

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

2

JORDAN SHIMABUKU

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

KODY TAMASHIRO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
 

1

PAIHI PESTANO

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

TYLER YAMAUCHI

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  088
 

1

JACOB PALIMO'O

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

RANDY RIDELA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
 

1

RYAN ODA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

CASSIDY OSHIRO

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

3

CODY UYEJO

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
 

1

DAVID TERAO 

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

AVI KAYE 

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
 

1

TRAVIS KAMIOKA

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

KAINOA MARUMOTO

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
 

1

KYLE TSUBOTA

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

MYER ALOKOA

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  112
 

1

DARREN LEIMAN

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121
 

1

BRANDON OSHIRO

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

TYLER KONO

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

LOUIS SMOLKA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
 

1

DILLON IWABUCHI

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

2

TEVIN MIYAHARA

SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

 

3

WILLIAM KOSTKA

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  161
 

1

EVAN MASUTANI

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

ETHAN SUMIDA

MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  178
 

1

AUSTIN ARAKI

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

2

ANDREW CHON

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  132
 

1

KIRK SHIRAKI

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

JASON WONG

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  161
 

1

JORDON ICHIKI

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  198
 

1

MICHAEL KANOHOKULA

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

ALEXANDER SETO

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

ROBERT YAMANE

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 220+
 

1

MATT TSUBOTA

HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

ISAIAH BADUA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

KEENAN CHINEN

MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
 

1

MATTHEW OGATA

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

2

BEAU ODAGIRI

AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.