Monday May 29, 2017

May 2007


2007 HODOKAN JUDO CLUB TOURNAMENT

May 6, 2007

Division

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Female Novice

F NOV 06 039

Kyla h Yee --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

F NOV 06 045

PHOEBE PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

FAITHJOY OKUBO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

TABITHA HIYANE --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

F NOV 06 056

KALENA GIBSON --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

ROBYN SHIMODA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 07 052

KELLI TOYAMA  --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TARYN WATANABE --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

F NOV 08 047

NICOLETTE SEINA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MARISSA CHUN --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

CHELSEA HAYASHI --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

F NOV 09 065

ARIANA GARAN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

F NOV 09 086

KALLI MARIE HIRASA --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

SHANDLYN WILLING --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ASHLYN ANTONIO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

F NOV 11 063

Alexe Navarro --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

F NOV 12 080

SHAYLA PANG KEE --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

TIARE HAKODA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 12 100

Megan Daviau --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TIARAE WILLING --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Male Novice

M NOV 05 049

KANOA GIBSON --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

NOAH WUSSTIG --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MCCADE HO --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 039

JORDAN KEALIIAA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

BRAXTON SEINA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 06 043

CADE IZUO --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB

CY WHITE --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

Kainoa Domingo-Silva --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 058

CHASE WUSSTIG --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

NICHOLAS KIM --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

STERLING MASSEY --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 07 057

TYLER EBISUYA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

Javen Yee --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CY WILLING --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 09 060

CHASE HISATAKE --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Landon Navarro  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 10 085

KEONI GIBSON --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

IVAN PANG KEE - SHIMABUKURO --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 13 100

ISAAC JOHNSON  --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

M NOV 13 184

SPENCER SHIMAZU --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

EUGENE LEONG III --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

KAINOA LEONG   --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M NOV 13 191

BRYSON HODGINS --- YBA JUDO CLUB

 

 

M NOV 14 276

KYLE SCOTT --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

M NOV 16 145

Conner  Smith --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

WILLIAM KOSTKA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

Male Bantum 1

M B1 042

KOALI NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

RODAN SALANGDRON --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

jared Davis  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M B1 051

DERIN KEALIIAA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

kaale gaughen  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Female Bantum 2

F B2 051

TENIYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

DESTINY SADANG-LEE --- KALIHI YMCA

F B2 059

ZOE TATEYAMA  --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KALEO NAONE --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

IWI KINIMAKA --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

F B2 077+

KIKO PATCHO --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Bantum 2

M B2 051

KAUA NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 Justin Davis  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Cameron DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M B2 059

KYSON YOSHIMURA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

NAINOA CHUN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

FEAREN PABO --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

M B2 068

BISHOP RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JARED KANEKO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

M B2 077+

DANE YAMASHIRO --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

Female Intermediate 1

F I1 057

SIENNA HO --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

JENNA ENOKA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

SHELBY NAKAMOTO --- YBA

F I1 066

TESHYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Risa Higa --- KALIHI YMCA

 

F I1 075

KRISTEN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KAYLIN CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JORDAN WATANABE --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

F I1 095

MEGAN HORITA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

HAYLIE SHINSATO --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

KARI OKUBO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Male Intermediate 1

M I1 057

ANDRE PA'GURAYAN --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Cameron Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JAYSON PA'GURAYAN --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M I1 066

Tyler Allen --- Shobukan judo club

NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA TOKUNAGA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

M I1 075

COLE CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

hikina gaughen  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JAMES KINTZ --- KAILUA PAL

M I1 084

Zorich  Palimoo --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

COLE KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

TROY ENOKA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 095

CODY MARTINSON --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

Dyllen Wilcox --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M I1 095+

JOSEPH HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Female Intermediate 2

F I2 062

Jessica Oda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Jenna Wilcox --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 075

Angela Enos --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Marina Higa --- KALIHI YMCA

KELLI ANN OMATSU --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

F I2 084

KRISTYN TAKAI --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

KAYLA FUKUDA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 092

CASSSIDY CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ILISHA BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 106

AMBER HAKEI - NAGAOKA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Intermediate 2

M I2 068

ZACHARY KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA MOON --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M I2 075

JOSHUA TERAO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Brendan Chang --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TANNER OTSUKA --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

M I2 084

BRYSON CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Trevor Allen --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ADAM NICKELSON --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

M I2 092

Kekoa Morris --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Kulana Salera --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

NICHOLAS KWON --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 106

EVAN UEHARA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

CHAEDEN REYES --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JORDAN SHIMABUKU --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I2 117+

DAYTON FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

JONAH HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

Female Juvenile A

F JA 106

BREE RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

QUINN NAGATANI --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

HOLLY KOGACHI --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

F JA 117

Brittany Balanay  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

LINDSEY VILLARMIS --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Ayame Higa --- KALIHI YMCA

F JA 141+

PATRICE YAMANE --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MORGAN YAMAGUCHI --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Male Juvenile A

M JA 088

Jacob Palimoo --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KOAN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CODY FERNANDEZ --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M JA 097

david TERAO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Ryan Oda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CASSIDY OSHIRO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M JA 117

RYAN TONG --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

TRAVIS KAMIOKA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

RICKY RIDELA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M JA 141+

PAIHI PESTANO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KYLE TSUBOTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MYER ALOKOA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

Female Juvenile B

F JB 125

MEGAN YAMAGUCHI --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

AIPOLANI APUNA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

JOHANNAH TOKUNAGA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

Male Juvenile B

M JB 112

NAHOA SALERA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TYLER KONO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

DANE TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M JB 132

JACOB HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

DILLION IWABUCHI --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Lance Asuka --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Male Juvenile C

M JC 145

JORDAN FACTORA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ADREAN APUNA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

Female Senior

F SR 139

Eva Chan --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

DARLENE ESTRADA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

Male Senior

M SR 161

JOSHUA PEACOTT-RICARDOS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CRAIG MORISHIGE --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Michael Maeda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M SR 220

KALANI RIOS --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

KEKOA BIROAN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ISAIAH BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.