Monday May 29, 2017

March 2007


2007 MILILANI HONGWANJI YONEMBU TOURNMENT

March 18, 2007

Division

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Female Novice

F NOV 05 046

PHOEBE PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ROBYN SHIMODA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 06 045

A.J. NAGATANI --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

FAITH JOY OKUBO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 07 053

KALENA GIBSON --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

TARYN WATANABE --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

F NOV 07 059

EMILY CHON --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KALEO NAONE --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

Iwi KINIMAKA --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

F NOV 08 049

CHASTYNE DOLOR --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

NICOLETTE SEINO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

SHELBY NAKAMOTO --- YBA

F NOV 08 052

KELLI TOYAMA  --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JENNA ENOKA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 09 069

JORDAN WATANABE --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

Jordyn WANG --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 09 086

KARI OKUBO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

F NOV 09 123

KAELA FIESTA --- KALIHI YMCA

 

 

F NOV 11 110

CHRISTINE HIPA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Novice

M NOV 05 036

DYLAN CUESTA --- SHOBUKAN

JORDAN KELIIAA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

BRAXTON SEINO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M NOV 05 042

Jared Davis  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

RODAN SALANGDRON --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

CONNOR LOPES --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M NOV 05 045

PHILLIP DOLOR --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Chase Akana --- shobukan judo club 

 

M NOV 05 051

David WANG --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KANOA GIBSON --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

LOGAN DELANCY --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 040

Kainoa Domingo-Silva --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BRAYDEN BELLA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 06 044

CADE IZUO --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB

ISAAC BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 07 048

Levi Benzon  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

DERIN KELIIAA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CARSON FU  --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M NOV 07 059

LANCE DELANCY --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

NICHOLAS KIM --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

M NOV 07 067

JUSTIN FERNANDEZ --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

DENVER TONG --- YBA JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 09 054

CHASE HISATAKE --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

DYLAN OKUHARA --- YBA  JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 09 088

KEONI GIBSON --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

KEONI FIESTA --- KALIHI YMCA

 

M NOV 10 056

TRISTIAN MILANO-RODRIGUES --- MAUI JUDO DOJO

JERRY LARGO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 10 106

SCOTT SHIOSAKI --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

AKIRA KANAMARU --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

M NOV 11 083

ADAM NICKELSON --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

 

M NOV 12 105

MANA KAMA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

RANDALL MILANO-RODRIGUES --- MAUI JUDO DOJO

 

M NOV 12 139

KAINOA HIPA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Bantum 1

M B1 062

TYLER KAWAKAMI --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

KOALI NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Female Bantum 2

F B2 051

TENIYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ZOE TATEYAMA  --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

F B2 059

TARA ANN MIYAHIRA --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

Kessinee Pi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Male Bantum 2

M B2 051

KAUA NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 Justin Davis  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Cameron DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M B2 059

KYSON YOSHIMURA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

BRANIN MOORE --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

CHASEN CASTILLIANO --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

M B2 068

BISHOP RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JARED KANEKO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JADEN OSBORN-LUM --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

Female Intermediate 1

F I1 057

SIENNA HO --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

KELSIE RIDELA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

F I1 066

TESHYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

RISA HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA

JAZMINE HANSON --- MAUI JUDO DOJO

F I1 084

HAYLIE SHINSATO --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

SKLERANN GORGONIO-WONG --- KALIHI YMCA

 

Male Intermediate 1

M I1 057

Cameron Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JAYSON PA'GURAYAN --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

QUENTIN HOVIS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M I1 066

NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Tyler Allen --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

WESTON KOGACHI --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

M I1 075

Zorich  Palimoo --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CORY OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

COLE CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M I1 084

ZACKARY DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TROY ENOKA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

SAMUEL JAVELLANA-SAMONTE --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

M I1 095+

JOSEPH HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

RYLAN TANGONAN --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

DANE YAMASHIRO --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

Female Intermediate 2

F I2 075

MARINA HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA

KRISTEN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 084

CASSSIDY CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KAYLA FUKUDA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 106

BREE RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

DESIREE DECOSTA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

F I2 117+

Brandie Peltier --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KAMAILE LEE --- MAUI JUDO DOJO

 

Male Intermediate 2

M I2 068

JOSHUA MOON --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ALEC IKEI --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

M I2 075

ROCKY MORI --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

TANNER OTSUKA --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

BRAXTON CHONG --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 084

Trevor Allen --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

LANDON NAGATORI --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 092

Kulana Salera --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ROBERT KIM --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

M I2 106

JORDAN SHIMABUKU --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

FARN WANG --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

M I2 117

JONAH HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

TYLER YAMAUCHI --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

TANA RIVERS --- MAUI JUDO DOJO

M I2 117+

Aaron Peltier --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

DAYTON FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.