Monday May 29, 2017

July 2007


2007 KELVIN MORI MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

July 29, 2007

Division

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Female Novice

F NOV 05 046

PHOEBE PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TABITHA HIYANE --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

 

F NOV 06 055

KALENA GIBSON --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

TARYN WATANABE --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

F NOV 07 084

ASHLYN ANTONIO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

F NOV 08 046

JADE NAKASHIMA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

RUBY MASSEY --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

CHELSEA HAYASHI --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

F NOV 08 057

MEGAN LAM --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

KELLI TOYAMA  --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 10 069

MALIA NISHIMURA --- NEWTOWN SHINSEIKAN JUDO CLUB

ARIANA GARAN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 12 087

KELLY RIVERA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

SHAYLA PANG KEE --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

TIARE HAKODA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Male Novice

M NOV 05 049

KANOA GIBSON --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

NOAH WUSSTIG --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ZACHARIAH YOUNG  --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 047

SHADEN RAMELB --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

CY WHITE --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

BRAYDEN BELLA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 051

CARSON FU  --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

STERLING MASSEY --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 06 055

MATTHEW MANGUS --- NEWTOWN SHINSEIKAN JUDO CLUB

LOGAN DELACY --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 06 065

CHASE WUSSTIG --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

DALE PARTRIDGE --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 07 047

Sean Yamamoto --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CHAD UYEJO --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 07 061

TYLER EBISUYA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

ANDREW NISHIMURA --- NEWTOWN SHINSEIKAN JUDO CLUB

Lucas Fernandez --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 09 061

JERRY LARGO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Landon Navarro  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

DUKE DENHAM  --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 09 084

McMurdo Connor --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KENNY MIYASATO --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 10 068

IVAN PANG KEE - SHIMABUKURO --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

DENVER TONG --- YBA JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 10 104

AKIRA KANAMARU --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

AARON MIYASATO --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 11 069

NICKOLAS RIVERA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

M NOV 13 101

ISAAC JOHNSON  --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

M NOV 15 117

MARK GILMER --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

 

M NOV 15 166

ETHAN SUMIDA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

 

M NOV 16 133

WILLIAM KOSTKA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

 

Male Bantum 1

M B1 042

KOALI NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MCCADE HO --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

RODAN SALANGDRON --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M B1 051

PHILLIP DOLOR --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CADE IZUO --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB

 

M B1 062+

BENJAMIN SCOTT --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Female Bantum 2

F B2 051

CHASTYNE DOLOR --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

DIAMONIQUE INOUYE --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

F B2 059

VICTORIA KINTZ --- KAILUA PAL

ZOE TATEYAMA  --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Haley Braz --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Male Bantum 2

M B2 051

KAUA NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ELANI NAGATANI --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ISAAC BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M B2 059

NAINOA CHUN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CHASEN CASTILLIANO --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

KYSON YOSHIMURA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

M B2 068

BISHOP RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JARED KANEKO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

SAMUEL SCOTT --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M B2 077+

DANE YAMASHIRO --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

AMIR MIRZA --- YBA  JUDO CLUB

 

Female Intermediate 1

F I1 057

SIENNA HO --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

JENNA ENOKA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

SHELBY NAKAMOTO --- YBA

F I1 075

KAYLIN CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KRISTEN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

JORDYN WATANABE --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

F I1 095

MEGAN HORITA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

HAYLIE SHINSATO --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

Male Intermediate 1

M I1 057

WENDELL EBESU --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

Cameron Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ANDRE PA'GURAYAN --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M I1 066

Tyler Allen --- Shobukan judo club

NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

RODMAN JR. SALANGDRON --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M I1 075

COLE CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

COLE KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MICAH TUMPAP --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I1 084

KEONI GIBSON --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

TROY ENOKA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

COLTRANE KUBO --- NEWTOWN SHINSEIKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 095

ZACKARY DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CODY MARTINSON --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

ALMOG DEKALO --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

Female Intermediate 2

F I2 068

Jessica Oda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Alexe Navarro --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 084

SHELEG DEKALO --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

KRISTYN TAKAI --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 092

CASSSIDY CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ILISHA BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 106

BREE RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

AMBER HAKEI - NAGAOKA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 117

STEPHANIA KINTZ --- KAILUA PAL

 

 

Male Intermediate 2

M I2 075

ROCKY MORI --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

KAIKANE QUEZON --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

BRAXTON CHONG --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 084

BRYSON CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Brendan Chang --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Trevor Allen --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 092

Kekoa Morris --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Kulana Salera --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I2 106

EVAN UEHARA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

CHAEDEN REYES --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

NAKOA CHUN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I2 117

JONAH HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

DAYTON FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

TYLER YAMAUCHI --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 117+

PAIHI PESTANO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

GABRIEL FUKUMOTO --- NEWTOWN SHINSEIKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Female Juvenile A

F JA 097

KATHERINE LUM --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

NICOLE TANIGUCHI --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB

 

F JA 106

QUINN NAGATANI --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Brittany Balanay  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

HOLLY KOGACHI --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

F JA 141+

PATRICE YAMANE --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Juvenile A

M JA 088

KOAN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CODY UYEJO --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M JA 097

CASSIDY OSHIRO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

AVI KAYE  --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Ryan Oda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M JA 106

Nahoa Salera --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

SEAN TACHIBANA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

RYAN TONG --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

M JA 117

TREVOR SAKAMOTO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

M JA 141+

MYER ALOKOA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

SPENCER SHIMAZU --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

Female Juvenile B

F JB 125

CHRISSY CHOW --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TIARA KAYE  --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

JOHANNAH TOKUNAGA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

Male Juvenile B

M JB 112

TYLER KONO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

DANE TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KEVIN MIYAMASU --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M JB 132

DILLON IWABUCHI --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ANDREW JOHNSON --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

Lance Asuka --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M JB 161

EVAN MASUTANI --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

COLE STEVENS --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

Female Juvenile C

F JC 172

TIFFANY WICKS --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Juvenile C

M JC 121

KEENAN TENNO --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

WYATT UEHARA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

M JC 220

MATT TSUBOTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ROBERT YAMANE --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

ISAIAH BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Male Senior

M SR 161

BROCK BAL --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

BEAU ODAGIRI --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

JORDON ICHIKI --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M SR 220

ROBERT TURNQUEST --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

CHRIS SOKUGAWA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KALANI RIOS --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.