Tuesday July 25, 2017

January 2007


2007 SAM FUJIYAMA MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

January 21, 2007

Division

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Female Novice

F NOV 07 057

MEGAN LAM --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

KALEO NAONE --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 09 050

JENNA ENOKA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

KELSIE RIDELA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

Male Novice

M NOV 05 039

RODAN SALANGDRON --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

BRAYDEN BELLA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 06 035

Dylan CUESTA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Avery KOOMOA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 06 047

Micah MIYAHIRA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ISAAC BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Chase AKANA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 054

Levi BENZON --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Kaimanuwai AKANA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

NICHOLAS KIM --- MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M NOV 07 051

CHASON CASTILLIANO --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

SKYLAR KIMURA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

SIMPLICIO SAMONTE --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

M NOV 07 065

JADEN OSBORN-LUM --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

 

 

M NOV 08 057

CHASE HISATAKE --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Nicholas KIMATA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 09 101

AKIRA KANAMARU --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

 

M NOV 11 098

JORDAN SHIMABUKU --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

M NOV 12 073

RANDY RIDELA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Bantum 1

M B1 062

KOALI NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Jake BRAZ --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Female Bantum 2

F B2 051

TENIYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ZOE TATEYAMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

F B2 068

TARA ANN MIYAHIRA --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

Kessinee PI --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Male Bantum 2

M B2 051

KAUA NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Cameron DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Micah PI --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M B2 059

JARED KANEKO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KYSON YOSHIMURA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

SAMUEL SCOTT --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Female Intermediate 1

F I1 066

TESHYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KRISTEN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

RHEA QUEZON --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

F I1 084

KAYLIN CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

HAYLIE SHINSATO --- MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MAYALIN NAKASONE --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

Male Intermediate 1

M I1 057

JAYSON PA'GURAYAN --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MICAH TATEYAMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

WENDELL EBESU --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 066

TYLER ALLEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Hikina GAUGHEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 075

Zorich PALIMOO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BISHOP RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

COLE CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M I1 084

ZACKARY DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TROY ENOKA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

SAMUEL SAMONTE --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

M I1 095+

Makoa GAUGHEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JOSEPH HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

AMIR MIRZA --- YBA  JUDO CLUB

Female Intermediate 2

F I2 068

ANGELA ENOS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JESSICA ODA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 084

CASSIDY CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ILISHA BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

SHELEG DEKALO --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

F I2 092

BREE RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MEGAN HORITA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

Male Intermediate 2

M I2 068

ROCKY MORI --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

BRAXTON CHONG --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ALEC IKEI --- MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I2 075

BRENDAN CHANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TANNER OTSUKA --- MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ANDRIY PISHCHALENKO --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

M I2 084

BRYSON CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

CHADE WONG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I2 092

NICHOLAS KWON --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ROBERT KIM --- MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MATT USHIRODA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 106

EVAN UEHARA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

TYLER YAMAUCHI --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M I2 117

JONAH HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KODY TAMASHIRO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M I2 117+

KEVIN ISHITANI --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

DAYTON FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Female Juvenile A

F JA 097

KATHERINE LUM --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

DIANE MIKUNI --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

F JA 117

Brittany BALANAY --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

HOLLY KOGACHI --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

F JA 128

JULIA AFUSO --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

 

Male Juvenile A

M JA 088

Jacob PALIMOO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

RYAN ODA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KOAN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M JA 097

ROYCE MORI --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

SEAN TACHIBANA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KAINOA MARUMOTO --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M JA 117

TYLER KONO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

RICKY RIDELA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

TREVOR SAKAMOTO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M JA 128

TEVIN MIYAHIRA --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

CHRISTOPHER NAKATA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M JA 141+

PAIHI PESTANO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MYER ALOKOA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

KYLE TSUBOTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Female Juvenile B

F JB 139

KRISTIN KONO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

JOHANNAH TOKUNAGA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

Male Juvenile B

M JB 132

ANTHONY KWON --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

JUSTIN OSBORN-LUM --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

 

M JB 161

NICHOLAS LUM --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

RUSSELL SMITH --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

COLE STEVENS --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M JB 178

RITCHEL ORTAL --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Juvenile C

M JC 198

MICHAEL KANOHOKULA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

BRENTTON SCOTT --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

M JC 220

MATT TSUBOTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

KEENAN CHINEN --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

ANDY TOYAMA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

Male Senior

M SR 145

JESSE LEE --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

WYATT UEHARA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

M SR 178

MATTHEW OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

THOMAS IINUMA --- TOKAI

Michael MAEDA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M SR 220+

MATHEW ELAM --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ISAIAH BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.