Tuesday November 21, 2017

February 2007


2007 Tsuruo Fukushima Memorial Tournament

February 11, 2007

Division 1st Placw 2nd Place 3rd Place
Female Novice
F NOV 06 043 Kyra Tan --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB PHOEBE PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB  
F NOV 07 048 CHASTYNE DOLOR --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB FAITH JOY OKUBO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
F NOV 08 047 SHELBY NAKANOTO --- YBA JUDO CLUB NICOLETTE SEINA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
F NOV 08 063 JORDYN WANG  --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB ERICA MARGUS --- NEWTOWN JUDO  MIKAYLA ABE --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
F NOV 10 090 KARI OKUBO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB    
F NOV 11 092 NICOLE  MARGUS --- NEWTOWN JUDO     
Male Novice
M NOV 05 039 BRAYDEN BELLA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB Dylan Cuesta --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 05 044 DAVID WANG --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB CADE IZUO --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB Chase Akana --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
M NOV 06 041 Kainoa Domingo-Silva --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB Avery Koomoa --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 06 054 Kaimanuwai Akana --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB Micah Miyahira --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB NICHOLAS KIM --- MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M NOV 07 049 SKYLAR KIMURA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB Sean Yamamoto --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB KALEI KIM --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
M NOV 07 057 KAI NAKAMURA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB Javen Yee  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 07 085 JUSTIN OGASAWARA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB    
M NOV 08 054 CHASE HISATAKE --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB RYLEN IWASAKI --- MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB DYLAN OKUHARA --- YBA  JUDO CLUB
M NOV 08 066 JUSTIN FERNANDEZ --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB    
M NOV 09 072 KENTA NAKAMURA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB BRYTON KANESHIRO --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 09 102 AKIRA KANAMARU --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN    
M NOV 12 099 JORDAN SHIMABUKU --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB CHRISTOPHER MOON --- NEWTOWN JUDO   
M NOV 12 124 JORDAN SAKA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB    
Female Bantum 2
F B2 051 TENIYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB ZOE TATEYAMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
F B2 059 Haley Braz --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB TARA ANN MIYAHARA --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB Kessinee Pi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
F B2 077 Haley Mansanas  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB    
F B2 077+ KIKO PATCHO --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB    
Male Bantum 2
M B2 051 BRANIN MOORE --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB Cameron DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB TYLER GO --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
M B2 059 NAINOA CHUN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB KYSON YOSHIMURA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB SAMUEL SCOTT --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
M B2 068 BISHOP RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB Isaiah Feary --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB JARED KANEKO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
Female Intermediate 1
F I1 057 SIENNA HO --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB KELLY TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB LOCKE NISHIHARA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
F I1 084 KAYLIN CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB Skylerann Gorgonio-Wong --- Kalihi YMCA judo club  
Male Intermediate 1
M I1 057 Cameron Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB JAYSON PA'GURAYAN --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB KAUA NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
M I1 066 NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB JOSHUA TOKUNAGA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN COLE KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M I1 075 CORY OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB COLE CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB BRANDON ONDASAN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M I1 084 ZACKARY DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB TROY ENOKA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB CODY MARTINSON --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
M I1 095+ MAUI GARY LEE --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB AMIR MIRZA --- YBA  JUDO CLUB  
Female Intermediate 2
F I2 068 TESHYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB MARINA HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA  
F I2 084 CASSIDY CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB DESIREE DECOSTA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB KRISTYN TAKAI --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
F I2 092 BREE RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB TAYLOR Ishida  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB MEGAN HORITA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
F I2 106 AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB LOGAN NISHIHARA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB  
Male Intermediate 2
M I2 068 JOSHUA MOON --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB ALEC IKEI --- MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB BRAXTON CHONG --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
M I2 075 JOSHUA TERAO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB BRENDAN CHANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB TANNER OTSUKA --- MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M I2 084 BRYSON CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB ZACHARY KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB LANDON NAGATORI --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
M I2 092 NICHOLAS KWON --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB Kulana Salera --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB ROBERT KIM --- MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M I2 106 EVAN UEHARA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN Kekoa Morris --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB NAKOA CHUN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M I2 117+ BOMAN TOKIOKA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN DAYTON FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB  
Female Juvenile A
F JA 097 KATHERINE LUM --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB NICOLE TANIGUCHI --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB  
F JA 106 MINDY CHOW --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB Brittany Balanay --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB DAPHNE CORRALES --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
F JA 141+ PATRICE YAMANE --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB KIMIKO PATCHO --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB  
Male Juvenile A
M JA 088 RYAN ODA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB KOAN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB Jacob Palimoo --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
M JA 097 DAVID TERAO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB KAINOA MARUMOTO --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB  
M JA 106 Bryan Peralta  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB KYLE VALESTEROS --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
M JA 117 RICKY RIDELA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB TREVOR SAKAMOTO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
M JA 128 TEVIN MIYAHARA --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB CHRISTOPHER NAKATA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB  
M JA 141+ PAIHI PESTANO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB KYLE TSUBOTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB MYER ALOKOA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
Female Juvenile B
F JB 088 SUNNY NOHARA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB    
F JB 125 CHRISSY CHOW --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB JOHANNAH TOKUNAGA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN  
Male Juvenile B
M JB 112 ANTHONY KWON --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB TYLER KONO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB DANE TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M JB 132 Dillion Iwabuchi --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB BRYAN KANESHIRO --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB  
M JB 161 NICHOLAS LUM --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB AUSTIN ARAKI --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB REED TSUDA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
Female Juvenile C
F JC 114 RAENA CAMPOS --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB REIKO CAMPOS --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB JESSICA DOMINGO --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
Male Juvenile C
M JC 161 DUANE FUKUMOTO --- NEWTOWN JUDO CLUB JOHN YEN --- MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB JULIAN GARAY --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
M JC 220 MATT TSUBOTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB MICHAEL KANOHOKULA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB ANDY TOYAMA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
M JC 220+ ISAIAH BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB    
Male Senior
M SR 121 CLARO GARAY --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB    
M SR 145 Stuart Fujioka  --- Kailua PAL judo club FRED JR. HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA  
M SR 161 THOMAS IINUMA --- TOKAI Michael Maeda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
M SR 198 MATTHEW OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB BRANDON HORIUCHI --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB  

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.