Monday September 25, 2017

December 2007


2007 
HJI State  Tournament 
December 9, 2007

 

Category

Place

Name

Judo Club

FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 47
 

1

ANNA ASANO

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

2

KELSEY TOKUDA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 48
 

1

KAITLIN ITO

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

HAYLEE FUJIOKA

KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB

FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 48
 

1

JADE NAKASHIMA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

RENA ASANO

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 69
 

1

AMBER MIYA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 104
 

1

ALYSSA MIYA 

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
 

1

SADANG LEE

KALIHI YMCA

 

2

DIAMONIQUE INOUYE

SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

 

3

PHOEBE PINEDA-ABAYA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
 

1

TENIYA ALO

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

3

KELLI TOYAMA 

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
 

1

TESHYA ALO

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

CHLOE KATO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
 

1

KRISTEN KOJIMA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

RISA HIGA

KALIHI YMCA

 

3

JODECI DEL ROSARIO

KALIHI YMCA

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
 

1

MEGAN HORITA

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

2

JACLYN FONTANILLA

KALIHI YMCA

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
 

1

JESSICA ODA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
 

1

MARINA HIGA

KALIHI YMCA

 

2

KRISTYN TAKAI

SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
 

1

CASSSIDY CHANDLER

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

KELLY RIVERA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

TAYLOR ISHIDA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
 

1

BRANDIE PELTIER

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
 

1

NICHOLE TANIGUCHI

SOGORO JUDO CLUB

 

2

MEGAN AINA

SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
 

1

QUINN NAGATANI

KAMEHAMEHA

 

2

AYAME HIGA

KALIHI YMCA

FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
 

1

BRITTANY BALANAY

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

DIANE MIKUNI

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
 

1

MORGAN YAMAGUCHI

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

PATRICE YAMANE

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  125
 

1

MEGAN YAMAGUCHI

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

JENNA AINA

SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

AIPOLANI APUNA

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 154+
 

1

LORI TAKAFUJI

WAILUKU HONGWANJI

FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  139
 

1

TEALE NAKASHIMA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

DARLENE ESTRADA

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER  154
 

1

JILLIAN ALANA FONTANILLA

KALIHI YMCA

FEMALE SENIOR UNDER  154
 

1

SUMMER STONE

KALIHI YMCA

 

2

HOLLY SHISHIDO

WAILUKU HONGWANJI

MALE NOVICE 04 YEARS UNDER 38
 

1

VANCE TOKUDA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

JEVIN MATSUKADO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

CHANCE OTSUKA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 41
 

1

HUNTER NAGATANI

KAMEHAMEHA

 

2

JAKE SEQUIN

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

KENTA NAKAMICHI

SOGORO JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 58
 

1

MATTHEW BANAS

KALIHI YMCA

 

2

VINCENT OGASAWARA

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 44
 

1

HUNTER IZUMI

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

BRYCE OTSUKA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

JOSHUA MORISAKI

SOGORO JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 53
 

1

PEYTON KANE 

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

KELII CONRADT

HODOKAN

 

3

SAM MOCHIZUKI

WAILUKU HONGWANJI

MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 53
 

1

GORDON MINDORO

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

RYDER TANAKA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

3

KYLER MENTO

HODOKAN

MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 58
 

1

KENNY TAMASHIRO

HODOKAN

 

2

CHRISTOPHER MIYA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 83
 

1

IAN BATISTA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

SHAWN TATEISHI

KALIHI YMCA

MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 68
 

1

MAX MOCHIZUKI

WAILUKU HONGWANJI

 

2

ALEXANDER BANAS

KALIHI YMCA

MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 115
 

1

XAVIER DAQUIOAG

KALIHI YMCA

 

2

JUSTIN OGASAWARA

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 59
 

1

DYLAN VODZAK

KAILUA PAL

 

2

JOHN CHEE

KALIHI YMCA

MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 75
 

1

NICKOLAS RIVERA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 134
 

1

BRANDEN MIYA

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

WING HONG HO

SOGORO JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  042
 

1

RODAN SALANGDRON

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

BRANDEN PA'GURAYAN

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

BRAYDEN BELLA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051
 

1

KA'ALE GAUGHEN

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

PHILLIP JR. DOLOR

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

CADE IZUO

SOGORO JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
 

1

ELANI NAGATANI

KAMEHAMEHA

 

2

ANDRE PLUZHNIK

SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

TYLER GO

KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
 

1

KYSON YOSHIMURA

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

2

TYLER EBISUYA

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

CAMERON DANG

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
 

1

JARED KANEKO

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
 

1

JOSH SHIROTA

WAILUKU HONGWANJI

 

2

AYSON-JAE CALIP

KALIHI YMCA

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
 

1

CHASE HISATAKE

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

DIAMOND INOUYE

SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

 

3

JESSE STONE

KALIHI YMCA

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
 

1

ANDRE PA'GURAYAN

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

2

WENDELL EBESU

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

CAMERON KATO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
 

1

COLE CHANDLER

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

TYLER ALLEN

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

HIKINA GAUGHEN

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
 

1

CORY OGATA

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

2

ANDREW PASCUA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

3

CONNOR MCMURDO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095
 

1

ZACKARY DANG

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

TREVOR HIRATA

SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

JACE BAGUIO

KALIHI YMCA

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
 

1

MAKOA GAUGHEN

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

JOSEPH HOSHINO

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

3

RILEY MACANAS

SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
 

1

JOSHUA MOON

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

3

KYLE BROWN

BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
 

1

BRENDAN CHANG

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

ZACHARY KIDO

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

TREVOR ALLEN

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
 

1

KULANA SALERA 

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

CHARLES AINA

SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 125
 

1

TYLER YAMAUCHI

MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

KODY TAMASHIRO

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

JONAH HOSHINO

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 125+
 

1

PAIHI PESTANO

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

2

KEVIN ISHITANI

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

3

AARON PELTIER

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
 

1

ROYCE MORI

KAMEHAMEHA

 

2

KOAN KOJIMA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

CODY FERNANDEZ

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
 

1

RYAN ODA

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
 

1

DAVID TERAO 

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

NAHOA SALERA 

SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

JORDAN OGATA

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

MALE  JUVENILE A UNDER 150
 

1

CHRISTOPHER NAKATA

HODOKAN

 

2

PAUL TAKAFUJI

WAILUKU HONGWANJI

 

3

ROBERT SMITH

MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

MALE  JUVENILE A UNDER 150+
 

1

KYLE TSUBOTA

HODOKAN

 

2

LUKELA LOSBANOS

KALIHI YMCA

 

3

RANDY ISHITANI

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
 

1

TYLER YONEMORI

SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

JACOB HOSHINO

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

3

DARREN LEIMAN

TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  178
 

1

NICHOLAS LUM

HODOKAN

 

2

ERIC YOUNG

SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

RIPINE FAO-VICTORINO

KALIHI YMCA

MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  145
 

1

CHAD TANIGUCHI

SOGORO JUDO CLUB

 

2

JORDAN FACTORA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

LESTER BARRECLO

KALIHI YMCA

MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  198
 

1

MICHAEL KANOHOKULA

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

ROBERT YAMANE

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  220
 

1

MATT TSUBOTA

HODOKAN

 

2

ANDY TOYAMA

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

3

JAY HERNANDEZ

KALIHI YMCA

MALE SENIOR UNDER  145
 

1

DANE SHIRAKI

WAILUKU HONGWANJI

 

2

FRED HIGA

KALIHI YMCA

MALE SENIOR UNDER  198
 

1

MATTHEW OGATA

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

2

ROBERT TURNQUEST

KAMEHAMEHA

 

3

GAISON ONTAI

KALIHI YMCA

JUNIOR NAGE NO KATA
 

1

WENDELL EBESU

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

1

BRAXTON CHONG

HODOKAN

YOUTH NAGE NO KATA
 

1

NICHOLAS LUM

HODOKAN

 

1

CODY KAGAWA

HODOKAN

 

2

MATTHEW OGATA

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

2

AUSTIN ARAKI

LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

SENIOR NAGE NO KATA
 

1

NICHOLAS LUM

HODOKAN

 

1

DARCY KAGAWA

HODOKAN

 

2

JENSEN YOSHIMOTO

KAIMUKI YMCA

 

2

WAYNE EBESU

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

3

LLOYD SHIMIZU

AIEA HONGWANJI

 

3

BEAU ODAGIRI

AIEA HONGWANJI

JUNIOR KATAME NO KATA
 

1

BRAXTON CHONG

HODOKAN

 

1

WENDELL EBESU

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

SENIOR KATAME NO KATA
 

1

DARCY KAGAWA

HODOKAN

 

1

NICHOLAS LUM

HODOKAN

 

2

WAYNE EBESU

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

JENSEN YOSHIMOTO

KAIMUKI YMCA

 

3

ANA KAPIHE

WAIKEA JUDO CLUB

 

3

KOLAKA KAPIHE

WAIKEA JUDO CLUB

GOSHIN JUTSU
 

1

JENSEN YOSHIMOTO

KAIMUKI YMCA

 

1

WAYNE EBESU

WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

2

RONALD TAKEYA

WAIKEA JUDO CLUB

 

2

ANA KAPIHE

WAIKEA JUDO CLUB

 

3

SCOTT HAWKINS

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

3

RUSSELL OGATA

KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.