Monday September 25, 2017

April 15 2007


   

GREAT HAWAIIAN PHYSICAL CHALLENGE
JUDO TOURNAMENT
April 1, 2007


2007 SUNAO MIGITA MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
April 15, 2007

Division

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Female Novice

F NOV 06 041

Kyra Tan --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Kylah Yee --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 06 047

PHOEBE PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ROBYN SHIMODA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

FAITH JOY OKUBO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

F NOV 07 056

MEGAN LAM --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

KELLI TOYAMA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KALENA GIBSON --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

F NOV 08 048

SHELBY NAKAMOTO --- YBA JUDO CLUB

NICOLETTE SEINA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CHELSEA HAYASHI --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

F NOV 08 053

CHASTYNE DOLOR --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

JENNA ENOKA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 10 075

REBEKAH JOHNSON --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

Haley Mansanas --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 11 062

Alexe Navarro --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CADY-BREE ABE --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 12 090

SHAYLA PANG KEE --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

JAYLIN KUOHA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

TIARE HAKODA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Male Novice

M NOV 04 052

KANOA GIBSON --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

LOGAN DELANCY --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 05 045

PHILLIP DOLOR --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CONNOR LOPES --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Hunter Mansanas --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 042

ISAAC BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Kainoa Domingo-Silva --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

RYAN NAGAMINE --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 058

Micah Miyahara --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Javen Yee --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 08 049

Levi Benzon  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

DYLAN OKUHARA --- YBA  JUDO CLUB

Sean Yamamoto --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 08 054

FEAREN PABO --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

TYLER EBISUYA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 09 088

KEONI GIBSON --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

Dyllen Wilcox --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KEONI WALTER FIESTA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

M NOV 09 104

BLAZEYN KUAMO'O --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

AKIRA KANAMARU --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

M NOV 10 068

Micah Benzon  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

IVAN PANG KEE - SHIMABUKURO --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

DENVER TONG --- YBA JUDO CLUB

M NOV 13 100

ISAAC JOHNSON  --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

M NOV 13 193

SPENCER SHIMAZU --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

EUGENE LEONG --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

KAINOA LEONG --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M NOV 16 136

WILLIAM KOSTKA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

 

Male Bantum 1

M B1 042

KOALI NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

RODAN SALANGDRON --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Jared Davis  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M B1 062

Jake Braz  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

Female Bantum 2

F B2 051

CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

DESTINY SADANG-LEE --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

QUINCIE FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

F B2 059

ZOE TATEYAMA  --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Haley Braz  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Kessinee Pi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

F B2 077+

KIKO PATCHO --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Bantum 2

M B2 051

KAUA NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CHASON CASTILLIANO --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

Micah Pi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M B2 059

KYSON YOSHIMURA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

BRANIN MOORE --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Caleb Chun --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M B2 068

BISHOP RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JARED KANEKO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

LANCE DELANCY --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M B2 077+

DANE YAMASHIRO --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

AMIR MIRZA --- YBA JUDO CLUB

 

Female Intermediate 1

F I1 057

KELLY TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

SIENNA HO --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

Chloe Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

F I1 075

KRISTEN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KAYLIN CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

RISA HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

Male Intermediate 1

M I1 057

Cameron Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

WENDELL EBESU --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

JAYSON PA'GURAYAN --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M I1 066

NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Tyler Allen --- Shobukan judo club

CHEVY FELICILDA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M I1 075

KAUANOE KAILI --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

COLE CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

COLE KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I1 084

TROY ENOKA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Zorich  Palimoo --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Andrew Pascua  --- KALIHI YMCA

M I1 095+

JOSEPH HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MAUI GARY LEE --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

Female Intermediate 2

F I2 075

Angela Enos --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MARINA HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

Jessica Oda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

F I2 084

JACLYN FONTANILLA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

KAYLA FUKUDA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 092

CASSIDY CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TAYLOR Ishida  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ILISHA BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

F I2 106

BREE RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MEGAN HORITA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

AMBER HAKEI - NAGAOKA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

F I2 117+

Brandie Peltier --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KAELA ARIANNA FIESTA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

Male Intermediate 2

M I2 068

JOSHUA MOON --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA TOKUNAGA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

M I2 075

JOSHUA TERAO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Brendan Chang --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ANDRIY PISHCHALENKO --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

M I2 084

BRYSON CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Trevor Allen --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 092

Kulana Salera --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Micah Ito --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Kekoa Morris --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 106

CHAEDEN REYES --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

EVAN UEHARA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

FARN WANG --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I2 117

JONAH HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

SHANE LESLIE --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M I2 117+

KEVIN ISHITANI --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

DAYTON FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

Aaron Peltier --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Female Juvenile A

F JA 097

KATHERINE LUM --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ELENA DE'ORIO --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

F JA 106

HOLLY KOGACHI --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

QUINN NAGATANI --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

DIANE MIKUNI --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

F JA 141

MORGAN YAMAGUCHI --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Juvenile A

M JA 079

Jacob Palimoo --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

RANDY RIDELA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

M JA 088

KOAN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CODY UYEJO --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M JA 097

david TERAO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ROYCE MORI --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

Ryan Oda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M JA 117

TRAVIS KAMIOKA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KAINOA MARUMOTO --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

RICKY RIDELA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M JA 128

TYLER YONEMORI --- SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB

TEVIN MIYAHIRA --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

Lance Asuka --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M JA 141+

MYER ALOKOA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

PAIHI PESTANO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

RANDY ISHITANI --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Female Juvenile B

F JB 106

Brittany Balanay  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

F JB 125

MEGAN YAMAGUCHI --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

KRISTIN KONO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

JOHANNAH TOKUNAGA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

F JB 154+

LORI TAKAFUJI --- WAILUKU HONGWANJI

PATRICE YAMANE --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Male Juvenile B

M JB 112

TYLER KONO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

DANE TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

RYAN ZANE --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M JB 132

JACOB HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MATTHEW KANNO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JUSTIN OSBORN-LUM --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

Male Juvenile C

M JC 145

BROCK BAL --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

JORDAN FACTORA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

Male Senior

M SR 161

MICHAEL MAEDA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JULIAN GARAY --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

FRED JR. HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

M SR 198

LJ VISTA --- WAILUKU HONGWANJI

LEE HOVIS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

M SR 220+

CHRIS SOKUGAWA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MATTHEW ELAM --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.