Monday May 29, 2017

April 1 2007


   

SUNAO MIGITA MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
April 15, 2007


2007 GREAT HAWAIIAN PHYSICAL CHALLENGE JUDO TOURNAMENT
April 1, 2007

 

Division

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051

QUINCIE FURUTA - MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

TIA PATACSIL - HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

CASSANDRA DAVIS - KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 042

RODAN SALANGDRON - KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Jared Davis - SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Dylan Cuesta - Shobukan Judo Club

MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059

BRANIN MOORE - KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Justin Davis - SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KYSON YOSHIMURA - LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057

MEGAN LAM - MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

JENNA ENOKA - HODOKAN JUDO CLUB


FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 092

MEGAN HORITA - LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

Angela Enos - SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MAYALIN NAKASONE - MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057

JAYSON PA'GURAYAN - KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

WENDELL EBESU - WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

ANDRE PA'GURAYAN - KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066

Tyler Allen - SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

RODMAN JR. SALANGDRON - KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA TOKUNAGA - MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 084

Zorich Palimoo - SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TROY ENOKA - HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Hikina Gaughen - SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 068

JOSHUA MOON - SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Micah Platt - Waiau Judo Club


MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075

JOSHUA TERAO - SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BRAXTON CHONG - HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ANDRIY PISHCHALENKO - MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084

MICHAEL HORITA - LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

Trevor Allen - SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

LANDON NAGATORI - MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106

EVAN UEHARA - MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

Makoa Gaughen - SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TYLER YAMAUCHI - MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117

BOMAN TOKIOKA - MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

SHANE LESLIE - MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB


MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 097

David Terao - SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CODY UYEJO - MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

KAINOA MARUMOTO - KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 117

TYLER KONO - WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

TREVOR SAKAMOTO - WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 128

CHRISTOPHER NAKATA - HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

DAYTON FURUTA - MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

CODY-JOE ABE - HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MALE JUVENILE A OVER 141+

KYLE TSUBOTA - HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MYER ALOKOA - MAKIKI SEIDOKAN


Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.