Tuesday July 25, 2017

September 2006


2006 MILILANI HONGWANJI YONEMBU TOURNAMENT

September 10, 3006

Division 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Female Novice
F NOV 05 056 Kessinee Pi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB LEALOFISA SEGUIRANT --- KAILUA PAL Haley Braz --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
F NOV 06 044 QUINCIE FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN ROBYN SHIMODA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
F NOV 06 050 ZOE TATEYAMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB KELLI TOYAMA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB  
F NOV 08 059 JORDYN WANG --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB MEGAN LAM --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN EMILY CHON --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
F NOV 09 045 KELSIE RIDELA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB    
F NOV 10 073 KAYLA FUKUDA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB    
F NOV 12 090 ELENA DE'ORIO --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB    
Male Novice
M NOV 05 041 JAKE TSUKADA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB KOALI NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB Jared Davis --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
M NOV 05 044 Micah Pi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB CADE IZUO --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB Shawn  TAMASHIRO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
M NOV 05 045 Micah Miyahira --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB DAVID WANG --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 05 053 Kip Akana --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB Jake Braz --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 05 057 AARON BAKER --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB Dean Yoshioka --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 06 039 Taylor Omoto --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB TAYLER OTSUKA --- MILILANI HONGWANJI LUKE SABEL --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
M NOV 06 042 TYLER GO --- KALIHI YMCA Bryson  Ito  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 06 053 COLIN IKEI --- MILILANI HONGWANJI ZACHARY URABE --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 06 054 Chevan Cordeiro  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB Javen Yee --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 07 047 Jacob THOMPSON --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB CODY TALLMAN --- MILILANI HONGWANJI KADEN TALLMAN --- MILILANI HONGWANJI
M NOV 07 059 JARED KANEKO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB Micah Niinuma --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB LANCE DELACY --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M NOV 07 067 Alexander WONG --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB JADEN LUM-OSBORN --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB MARCO LEMUS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
M NOV 08 051 Caleb Chun --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB    
M NOV 09 083 RYLAN TANGONAN --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB CYRUS YOKOYAMA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN  
M NOV 09 105 AKIRA KANAMARU --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN SHAUN BARTE --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 10 066 MARC OSHIRO --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB Brenden Chun --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB JARON RAQUEL --- KALIHI YMCA
M NOV 11 071 RANDY RIDELA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB    
Female Bantum 1
F B1 042 DESTINY SADANG LEE --- KALIHI YMCA CASSANDRA DAVIS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB  
F B1 062+ KIKO PATCHO --- KALIHI YMCA    
Male Bantum 1
M B1 062+ Isaiah Feary --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB DANE TAKESHITA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB GIGO MARUME --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
Female Bantum 2
F B2 051 TENIYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB SIENNA HO --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
F B2 059 RISA HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA VICTORIA KINTZ --- KAILUA PAL  
F B2 077 MAYALIN NAKASONE --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN Skylerann Gorgonio-Wong --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB  
Male Bantum 2
M B2 051 KAUA NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB JUSTIN DAVIS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB PAUL PARK --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
M B2 059 Cameron Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB RODMAN JR. SALANGDRON --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB BISHOP RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
M B2 068 Hikina Gaughen --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB JOSHUA TOKUNAGA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN ALEXANDER OLEY --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
M B2 077 ANDREW PASCUA --- KALIHI YMCA    
M B2 077+ AMIR MIRZA --- YBA  JUDO CLUB CODY MARTINSON --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB  
Female Intermediate 1
F I1 057 Jessica Oda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB RHEA QUEZON --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB KELLY TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
F I1 066 TESHYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB JAZMYNE RAQUEL --- KALIHI YMCA  
F I1 084 CASSIDY CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB GABRIELLE DIAZ --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB KRISTYN TAKAI --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
F I1 095 MEGAN HORITA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB JENNY PARK --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY  
F I1 095+ JOY KUROSAWA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB MIKAYLA DOMINGO --- MILILANI HONGWANJI STEPHANIA KINTZ --- KAILUA PAL
Male Intermediate 1
M I1 057 CAYDE TAGAMI --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB WENDELL EBESU --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB SEAN URABE --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M I1 066 ROCKY MORI --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB KAIKANE QUEZON --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB CORY OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
M I1 075 Joshua Terao --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB COLE CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB BRYSON CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
M I1 095 Makoa Gaughen --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB MAUI GARY LEE --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
M I1 095+ KODY TAMASHIRO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB DAYTON FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN CODY-JOE ABE --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
Female Intermediate 2
F I2 068 MARINA HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA    
F I2 084 NICOLE TANIGUCHI --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB DESIREE DECOSTA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB  
F I2 092 BREE RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB DIANE MIKUNI --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB  
F I2 117 TIARA KAYE --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB HOLLY KOGACHI --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN  
F I2 117+ KIMIKO PATCHO --- KALIHI YMCA Shawnee Feary --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
Male Intermediate 2
M I2 068 TANNER OTSUKA --- MILILANI HONGWANJI JORDAN KIMURA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB Brian Chung --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
M I2 084 MICHAEL ISHIKAWA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB CODY UYEJO --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN ZACHARY KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M I2 092 KEKOA MORRIS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB JORDAN OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB Ryan Oda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
M I2 106 NAKOA CHUN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB Bryan Peralta --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB RUSTY KAUAHIKAUA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
M I2 117 KYLE VALLESTEROS --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB TYLER OGAWA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB  
M I2 117+ DILLION TAKESHITA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB CHRISTOPHER NAKATA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB  

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.