Wednesday November 22, 2017

October 2006


2006 Aiea Hongwanji Judo Club Tournament

October 18, 2006

Division 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Female Novice
F NOV 05 043 PHOEBE PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB HALEY BRUNELL-ULGARAN --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
F NOV 06 054 Haley Braz --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB Kessinee Pi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
F NOV 07 050 ZOE TATEYAMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB STACIE YAMAMOTO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB JAEDYN ARAKAKI --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
F NOV 08 079 KARLEY ANN YOSHIOKA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB    
F NOV 09 055 HELY MATSUOKA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB KELSIE RIDELA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB KIM YAMAMOTO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
F NOV 12 108 KRISTEN KEALIIAA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB LINDSEY VILLARMIA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB ELENA DE'ORIO --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
F NOV 24 117 JOY YAMASHITA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB SHARON FUKAYAMA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB  
Male Novice
M NOV 04 039 Jared Davis --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB JORDAN KELIIAA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 05 042 KOALI NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB JAKE TSUKADA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB LOGAN MATSUOKA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M NOV 05 046 Micah Miyahira --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB KAALE GAUGHEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 05 055 TYLER KAWAKAMI --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB Jake Braz --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB AARON BAKER --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M NOV 06 042 TYLER GO  --- KALIHJI YMCA  JUDO CLUB Taylor Omoto --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB TAYLER OTSUKA --- MILILANI HONGWANJI
M NOV 06 046 Micah Pi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB DERIN KELIIAA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB SEAN YAMAMOTO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
M NOV 07 055 Jacob THOMPSON --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB Caleb Chun --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB ZACHARY URABE --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M NOV 07 065 JUSTIN FERNANDEZ --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB LANCE DELACY --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB JADEN LUM-OSBORN --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
M NOV 08 053 JAYSON PAGURAYAN --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB ANDRE PAGURAYAN --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB QUENTIN HOVIS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
M NOV 08 074 DYLLEN WILCOX --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB BRAYDEN OANDASAN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 08 107 SHAUN BARTE --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB    
M NOV 09 085 CYRUS YOKOYAMA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN SAMUEL JAVELLANA-SAMONTE --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB CONNOR VILLARMIA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M NOV 10 067 Brenden Chun --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB GEYSON DEMELLO --- KAILUA PAL  
M NOV 10 091 PAULO LEMUS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB    
M NOV 11 070 RANDY RIDELA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB    
M NOV 11 095 JORDAN SHIMABUKU --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB    
M NOV 13 109 RICKY RIDELA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB    
M NOV 14 121 JUSTIN LUM-OSBORN --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB    
M NOV 30 240 MATTHEW ELAM --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB    
Female Bantum 1
F B1 051 DESTINY SADANG-LEE --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB CASSANDRA DAVIS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB  
F B1 062+ KIKO PATCHO --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB    
Male Bantum 1
M B1 062+ Isaiah Feary --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB    
Female Bantum 2
F B2 051 TENIYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB SIENNA HO --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
F B2 059 RISA HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB VICTORIA KINTZ --- KAILUA PAL  
F B2 077+ MAYALIN NAKASONE --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN Skylerann Gorgonio-Wong --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB  
Male Bantum 2
M B2 051 KAUA NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB ALBERT ENOS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB JUSTIN DAVIS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
M B2 059 Cameron Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB RODMAN JR. SALANGDRON --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB MICAH TATEYAMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M B2 068 Hikina Gaughen --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB CHAD SANEHIRA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB TYLER ALLEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
M B2 077+ DANE YAMASHIRO --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB AMIR MIRZA --- YBA  JUDO CLUB  
Female Intermediate 1
F I1 057 Jessica Oda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB KELLY TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
F I1 066 TESHYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB ANGELA ENOS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
F I1 095 MEGAN HORITA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB GABRIELLE DIAZ --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB  
F I1 095+ TIA GUTING --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB JOY KUROSAWA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB STEPHANIA KINTZ --- KAILUA PAL
Male Intermediate 1
M I1 057 WENDELL EBESU --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB JORDAN NG --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB CAYDE TAGAMI --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
M I1 066 NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB JOSHUA MOON --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB COLE KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M I1 075 Joshua Terao --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB KEKUA MARUMOTO --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB EVAN YAMAMOTO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M I1 084 TREVOR ALLEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB ZACKARY DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
M I1 095 Makoa Gaughen --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB MAUI GARY LEE --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
M I1 095+ DAYTON FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN KODY TAMASHIRO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB CODY-JOE ABE --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
Female Intermediate 2
F I2 068 MARINA HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB    
F I2 084 NICOLE TANIGUCHI --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB DESIREE DECOSTA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB ILISHA BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
F I2 106 HOLLY KOGACHI --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN DIANE MIKUNI --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB  
F I2 117 TIARA KAYE  --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB JULIA AFUSO --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN  
F I2 117+ MORGAN YAMAGUCHI --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY KIMIKO PATCHO --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB  
Male Intermediate 2
M I2 068 BRENDAN CHANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB TANNER OTSUKA --- MILILANI HONGWANJI  
M I2 075 JACOB PALIMOO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB ANDRIY PISHCHALENKO --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN SKYE YONAMINE --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M I2 084 ZACHARY KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB CODY UYEJO --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN  
M I2 092 JORDAN OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB ROYCE MORI --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB CHAEDEN REYES --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
M I2 106 TRAVIS KAMIOKA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB Bryan Peralta --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB RUSTY KAUAHIKAUA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
M I2 117 JUSTIN FUJIWARA --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB KYLE VALLESTEROS --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
M I2 117+ CHRISTOPHER NAKATA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB KEVIN ISHITANI --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB  
Female Juvenile A
F JA 097 KATHERINE LUM --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB AYAME HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB  
F JA 106 MACY YONAMINE --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB BRITTANY BALANAY --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
F JA 128 MEGAN YAMAGUCHI --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY JOHANNAH TOKUNAGA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN  
F JA 141+ PATRICE YAMANE --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB    
Male Juvenile A
M JA 088 AVI KAYE  --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB CODY FERNANDEZ --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB  
M JA 097 DAVID TERAO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB NAHOA SALERA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB RYAN ZANE --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
M JA 106 TYLER KONO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB    
M JA 128 DALTON IWABUCHI --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB ALEXANDER DELA CRUZ --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY  
M JA 141+ EVAN MASUTANI --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB AUSTIN ARAKI --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB PAIHI PESTANO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
Female Juvenile B
F JB 125 CHRISSY CHOW --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB Grace Claudio --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB JORDAN-LEE HIGA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN
F JB 139 KATHLEEN NAKATA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB KRISTIN KONO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
Male Juvenile B
M JB 121 WYATT UEHARA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN SHAUN MIYASHIRO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB DANE TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M JB 132 ROSS HARTWELL --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN DILLON IWABUCHI --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB MICHAEL MURAKAMI --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
M JB 161 CHAD TANIGUCHI --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB DAMON HOM  --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB  
M JB 178 CHANSTER VAQUILAR --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB RITCHEL ORTAL --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
Female Juvenile C
F JC 172+ TIFFANY WICKS --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB    
Male Juvenile C
M JC 132 ARNOLD TORIUMI --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB ALEX KIKUYAMA --- MILILANI HONGWANJI  
M JC 220+ MICHAEL KANOHOKULA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB ISAIAH BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB KEENAN CHINEN --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
Male Senior
M SR 145 GARRET HASHIRO --- KAILUA PAL VINCENT TABAQUIN --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
M SR 178 MATTHEW OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB ROBERT TURNQUEST --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB BRANDON HORIUCHI --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.