Wednesday November 22, 2017

November 2006


2006 MILILANI SEIDOKAN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

November 12, 2006

Division

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Female Novice

F NOV 05 038

Kyra Tan --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TABITHA HIYANE --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

 

F NOV 06 046

KELLI TOYAMA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

PHOEBE PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TIA PATACSIL --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

F NOV 07 056

KALEO NAONE --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

JESSICA AKIONA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 09 046

KELSIE RIDELA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

F NOV 12 087

ELENA D'ORIO --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Novice

M NOV 05 049

LOGAN DELACY --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Jared Davis --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Shawn TAMASHIRO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 046

KAMAHOI SANCHEZ --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TAYLER OTSUKA --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

SEAN YAMAMOTO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 054

GILBERT KAHALEAUKI --- MAUI JUDO DOJO

Kaimanuwai Akana --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY URABE --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 058

LANCE DELACY --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Dean Yoshioka --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 07 049

SHEA STEVENS --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KAYLAN ROBERTS-MAUNAKEA --- MAUI JUDO DOJO

 

M NOV 08 053

QUENTIN HOVIS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Caleb Chun --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 09 091

AARON CADINA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

CHRISTIAN TAIPIN --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 10 067

Brenden Chun --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

GRAYSON DEMELLO --- KAILUA PAL

 

M NOV 10 095

ISAIAH LLANOS --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

CYRUS YOKOYAMA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

PAULO LEMUS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M NOV 11 078

RANDY RIDELA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

BRINTON MAHONEY --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

M NOV 13 107

RICKY RIDELA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KAIMANA NAKAMOTO-PEREGIL --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

Female Bantum 1

F B1 042

CASSANDRA DAVIS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Destiny Sadang-Lee --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

F B1 051

ZOE TATEYAMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Kessinee Pi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F B1 062+

Kiko Patcho --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

Haley Braz --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

AMANDA NUNEZ --- MAUI JUDO DOJO

Male Bantum 1

M B1 051

KOALI NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Cameron DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Micah Pi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M B1 062

Isaiah Feary --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Mark Ushiroda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Jake Braz --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M B1 062+

GIGO MARUME --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Female Bantum 2

F B2 051

TENIYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

SIENNA HO --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

F B2 077+

MAYALIN NAKASONE --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

Skylerann Gorgonio-Wong --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

Male Bantum 2

M B2 051

Albert Enos --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KAUA NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JUSTIN DAVIS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M B2 059

RODMAN JR. SALANGDRON --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Cameron Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JAYSON PAGURAYAN --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M B2 068

CHAD SANEHIRA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA TOKUNAGA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

BISHOP RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M B2 077+

RYLAN TANGONAN --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

DANE YAMASHIRO --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

AMIR MIRZA --- YBA  JUDO CLUB

Female Intermediate 1

F I1 057

KELLY TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ISABELA RAMIREZ --- MAUI JUDO DOJO

VICTORIA KINTZ --- KAILUA PAL

F I1 066

TESHYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KRISTEN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Jessica Oda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

F I1 075

KRISTYN TAKAI --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

JAZMIN HANSON --- MAUI JUDO DOJO

KAYLA FUKUDA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

F I1 084

CASSIDY CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Taylor Ishida --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ELISE CHONG --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

F I1 095+

JOY KUROSAWA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

TIA GUTING --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JENNY PARK --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

Male Intermediate 1

M I1 057

WENDELL EBESU --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

SEAN URABE --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

AUSTIN PANG-KEE --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 066

JOSHUA MOON --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

CHEVY FELICILDA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M I1 075

Zorich Palimoo --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

COLE CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KEKUA MARUMOTO --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M I1 084

ZACKARY DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Micah Ito --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MASON MATSUO --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 095

KULANA SALERA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CODY MARTINSON --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M I1 095+

DAYTON FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

KODY TAMASHIRO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JOHN CAMBRA --- MAUI JUDO DOJO

Female Intermediate 2

F I2 084

NICOLE TANIGUCHI --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB

Marina Higa --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

ILISHA BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

F I2 106

BREE RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

DIANE MIKUNI --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MEGAN HORITA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

F I2 117+

MORGAN YAMAGUCHI --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

JULIA AFUSO --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

Kimiko Patcho --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

Male Intermediate 2

M I2 068

TANNER OTSUKA --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

ALEC IKEI --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

M I2 084

Jacob Palimoo --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KOAN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Ryan Oda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 092

CHAEDEN REYES --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

EVAN UEHARA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

Kekoa Morris --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 106

TYLER YAMAUCHI --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

NAKOA CHUN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MASON OHTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 117

Lance Asuka --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KYLE VALLESTEROS --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

TANA RIVERS --- MAUI JUDO DOJO

M I2 117+

PAIHI PESTANO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KEVIN ISHITANI --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

Female Juvenile A

F JA 106

MINDY CHOW --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KATHERINE LUM --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Brittany Balanay --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

F JA 128

CHRISSY CHOW --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

MEGAN YAMAGUCHI --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

Male Juvenile A

M JA 093

JORDAN OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

AARON YOSHIZU --- MAUI JUDO DOJO

 

M JA 161

RYAN BARRETT --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

EVAN MASUTANI --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

RANDY ISHITANI --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M JA 174+

KYLE TSUBOTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ALEX KOZUMA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MYER ALOKOA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

Female Juvenile B

F JB 125

JORDAN-LEE HIGA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

Darlene Estrada --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

F JB 139

KRISTIN KONO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Juvenile B

M JB 112

DANE TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

NAHOA SALERA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TYLER KONO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M JB 132

JACOB HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MICHAEL MURAKAMI --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

DILLON CADINA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

M JB 145

Adrean Apuna --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

JORDAN-LEE PARKER --- MAUI JUDO DOJO

NATHAN YOSHII --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

M JB 161

CHAD TANIGUCHI --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB

DANIEL FITZSIMMONS --- MAUI JUDO DOJO

 

M JB 198

MATT TSUBOTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MICHAEL KANOHOKULA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

KYLE YAMAUCHI --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

Female Juvenile C

F JC 125

DARCY KAGAWA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Juvenile C

M JC 145

KIRK SHIRAKI --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

ALEX KIKUYAMA --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

ANTHONY CARROLL --- MAUI JUDO DOJO

M JC 220+

ISAIAH BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Keenan Chinen --- Mililani Judo Academy

 

Female Senior

F SR 114

ANTJE RUSCH --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

 

F SR 172+

TIFFANY WICKS --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Senior

M SR 145

JONATHAN MORRIS --- CENTRAL MAUI JUDO CLUB

Stuart Fujioka --- KAILUA PAL

 

M SR 178

MATTHEW OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

Shane Agena --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M SR 198

BRANDON HORIUCHI --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

 

M SR 220+

RODMAN SR. SALANGDRON --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MATTHEW ELAM --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.