Monday September 25, 2017

May 2006


2006 HODOKAN JUDO TOURNAMENT

May 28, 3006

Division

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Female Novice

F NOV 06 041

CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

QUINCIE FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

CASSANDRA DAVIS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

F NOV 07 049

IWI KINIMAKA --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Kessinee Pi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 09 078

CASSIDY CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KARLEY ANN YOSHIOKA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 10 075

DESIREE DECOSTA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ASHLEY NISHIMOTO --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

KAYLA FUKUDA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Male Novice

M NOV 05 043

Micah Pi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JAKE TSUKADA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 06 039

KOALI NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BRAUN CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TAYLOR OMOTO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 049

JACOB THOMPSON --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

JACOB YAMAGUCHI --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Javen Yee --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 053

MICAH MUN-TAKATA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

COLIN IKEI --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

M NOV 06 081

DANE TAKESHITA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

BENJAMIN SCOTT --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

GIGO MARUME --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M NOV 07 049

JESSE WYSARD --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

CODY TALLMAN --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

KADEN TALLMAN --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

M NOV 08 054

OWEN CHUN --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

MAVERICK MUN-TAKATA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MICAH NIINUMA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 08 060

HUNTER DECOSTA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ALEXANDER WONG --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

RICKY PANG --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M NOV 09 082

COLE CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TROY ENOKA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

CONNOR VILLARMIA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M NOV 10 065

ALEC IKEI --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

BRENT IKEI --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

 

M NOV 11 108

KYLE VALLESTEROS --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Female Bantum 2

F B2 051

TENIYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

SIENNA HO --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

Chloe Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

F B2 068

KAYLIN CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

CIENA ORION --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

 

Male Bantum 2

M B2 051

KAUA NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ALBERT ENOS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ANTHONY BRETT --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M B2 059

RODMAN JR. SALANGDRON --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Cameron Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CHAD SANEHIRA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M B2 068

TYLER ALLEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

HIKINA GAUGHEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BISHOP RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Female Intermediate 1

F I1 057

TESHYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JESSICA ODA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KELLY TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

F I1 066

ANGELA ENOS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KRISTEN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

F I1 075

NICOLE TANIGUCHI --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB

ELISE CHONG --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

KRISTYN TAKAI --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

F I1 095

JOY KUROSAWA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

MEGAN HORITA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

Male Intermediate 1

M I1 057

 

CHEVY FELICILDA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

 

WENDELL EBESU --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

SEAN URABE --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I1 066

JOSHUA MOON --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ROCKY MORI --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M I1 075

KULANA SALERA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BRYSON CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ZORICH PALIMOO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 095

JEVIN CHANG --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

MAKOA GAUGHEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TYLER YAMAUCHI --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 095+

BOMAN TOKIOKA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

DAYTON FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

KODY TAMASHIRO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Female Intermediate 2

F I2 084

BREE RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MARISSA ROGERS --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

ILISHA BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

F I2 092

DIANE MIKUNI --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 106

MINDY CHOW --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TIARA KAYE --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

HOLLY KOGACHI --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

Male Intermediate 2

M I2 075

JACOB PALIMOO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Chade Wong  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BRENDAN CHANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 084

ROYCE MORI --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

KEKOA MORRIS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

RYAN ODA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 092

MASON OHTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KEKOA KINIMAKA --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M I2 106

NAKOA CHUN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

JUSTIN FUJIWARA --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

WILLIAM HEGGENESS --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

M I2 117

LANCE ASUKA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

DILLION TAKESHITA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M I2 117+

PAIHI PESTANO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

CHRISTOPHER NAKATA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

WESTON AKAMINE --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Female Juvenile A

F JA 117

CHRISSY CHOW --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

 

F JA 128

JOHANNAH TOKUNAGA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

 

Male Juvenile A

M JA 088

KEVIN MIYAMASU --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

KALEI KINIMAKA --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

NICHOLAS CRISTOBAL --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M JA 097

JORDAN NG --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

Ren Hirokawa --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TYLER KONO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M JA 141

PATRICK SHEEHAN --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

RYAN BARRETT --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

AUSTIN ARAKI --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

M JA 141+

MYER ALOKOA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

RANDY ISHITANI --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KYLE TSUBOTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Male Juvenile B

M JB 112

DANE TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CODY KAGAWA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M JB 121

JACOB HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

VANCE HIROSHIGE --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

NICHOLAS GANOTICE --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M JB 132

JUNIOR HOM --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

ROSS HARTWELL --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

RYAN HONDA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

M JB 161

CHRISTIAN PAVO --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

CHAD TANIGUCHI --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB

NICHOLAS SIRLIN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M JB 198

ANDY TOYAMA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

 

Female Juvenile C

F JC 125

DANICA KAMAKANA --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

DARCY KAGAWA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Male Senior

M SR 220

EVERETT PAVO --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

MATTHEW ERNST --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 


Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.