Monday September 25, 2017

March 2006

KELVIN MORI MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

March 12, 2006
 

Division

Ranking

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

F NOV 04 040

ROBYN SHIMODA---AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB



F NOV 06 053

TARA ANN MIYAHIRA---SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB



F NOV 08 081

GABRIELLE DIAZ---KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB



F NOV 10 076

DESIREE DECOSTA---TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KAELI SHITABATA ---WADOKAN JUDO CLUB


F NOV 10 092

RYCHELLE KAMI---WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB



F NOV 14 130

JESSICA KAMA---SOGORO JUDO CLUB



M NOV 05 038

KAINOA GANOTICE---PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KOALI NISHIGAYA---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


M NOV 06 048

JUSTIN DAVIS---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BRANIN MOORE---KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

KAI HIROSE---TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M NOV 07 048

MARK USHIRODA---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TYLER HISANAGA---AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


M NOV 07 050

OWEN CHUN---MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

MICAH NIINUMA---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

COLIN IKEI---MILILANI HONGWANJI

M NOV 07 078

CONNOR VILLARMIA---AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

BENJAMIN SCOTT---KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB


M NOV 08 062

BRENT IKEI---MILILANI HONGWANJI

HUNTER DECOSTA---TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

RICKY PANG---TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M NOV 10 066

ALEC IKEI---MILILANI HONGWANJI

Jake SABEL---KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

NOAH CHUN---MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 10 073

FRANKLIN HEGGENESS---MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

LUC LAVATAI---MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB


M NOV 10 108

SHANE LESLIE---MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB



M NOV 11 107

WILLIAM HEGGENESS---MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

KYLE VALLESTEROS---PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

TREVOR SAKAMOTO---WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M NOV 12 079

DAVEN SHITABATA ---WADOKAN JUDO CLUB



M NOV 15 123

Shannon ENRIQUES---KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB



M NOV 19 177

GAVIN WONG---PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB



F B2 051

TENIYA ALO---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

SIENNA HO---SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

Chloe Kato---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M B2 046

ALBERT ENOS---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KAUA NISHIGAYA---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ELANI NAGATANI---SOGORO JUDO CLUB

M B2 051

Cameron Kato---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BRENDAN HIYANE---MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

KYSON YOSHIMURA---LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

M B2 059

TYLER ALLEN---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

HIKINA GAUGHEN---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA TOKUNAGA---MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

F I1 057

TESHYA ALO---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KELLY TSUKAYAMA---PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KRISTEN KOJIMA---WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

F I1 075

ANGELA ENOS---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KRISTYN TAKAI---SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

ELISE CHONG---HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

F I1 095

TIA-NOELLE GUTING---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JENNY PARK---MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY


M I1 057

JORDAN NG---SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

CAYDE TAGAMI---TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

SEAN URABE---WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I1 066

JOSHUA MOON---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA TERAO---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Kaikane QUEZON---KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

M I1 075

CHADE WONG---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TREVOR ALLEN---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ZORICH PALIMOO---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 084

KULANA SALERA---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JOSIAH ING---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


M I1 095

JONAH HOSHINO---WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MAKOA GAUGHEN---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MAUI GARY LEE---PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I1 095+

KODY TAMASHIRO---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

DAYTON FURUTA---MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

CODY-JOE ABE---HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

F I2 075

MARISSA ROGERS---KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

NICOLE TANIGUCHI---SOGORO JUDO CLUB

KELLY FUJIMOTO---HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

F I2 092

QUINN NAGATANI---SOGORO JUDO CLUB

BREE RAPOZA---TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

DIANE MIKUNI---KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

F I2 106

HOLLY KOGACHI---MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

CHELSEA GANOTICE---PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


F I2 117+

MORGAN YAMAGUCHI---MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

KRISTIN HAGA---WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


M I2 068

LANDON NAGATORI---MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

JORDAN KIMURA---WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

BRIAN CHUNG---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 075

JACOB PALIMOO---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BRENDAN CHANG---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KOAN KOJIMA---WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I2 084

NAHOA SALERA---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KEKOA MORRIS---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

EVAN UEHARA---MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

M I2 092

CHAEDEN REYES---TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TAVIS KAMIOKA---AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

DAYNE OKAMURA---WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I2 106

LANCE ASUKA---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JUSTIN FUJIWARA---SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

RYAN TONG---WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 117

CHRISTOPHER NAKATA---HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ALEX HINO---WADOKAN JUDO CLUB


M I2 117+

Lukela LOS BANOS---KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB



F JA 088

KATHERINE LUM---TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB



F JA 106

MARISSA FUKUNAGA---TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB



F JA 117

CHRISSY CHOW---TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JOHANNAH TOKUNAGA---MAKIKI SEIDOKAN


F JA 141+

PATRICE YAMANE---WADOKAN JUDO CLUB



M JA 079

NICHOLAS CRISTOBAL---KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB



M JA 088

Royce MORI---KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

JORDAN OGATA---LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

KEVIN MIYAMASU---HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M JA 097

REN HIROKAWA---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ANTHONY KWON---HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

CODY KAGAWA---HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M JA 106

TYLER KONO---WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

TEVIN MIYAHIRA---SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

Kyle PEACOTT-RICARDOS---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M JA 117

JACOB HOSHINO---WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ALEXANDER DELA CRUZ---MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY


M JA 128

PATRICK SHEEHAN---TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

REED TSUDA---LEEWARD JUDO CLUB


M JA 141+

MYER ALOKOA---MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

KYLE TSUBOTA---HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

RYAN MANUEL---WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

F JB 097

MINDY CHOW---TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ERIN UEHARA---MAKIKI SEIDOKAN


F JB 139

KRISTIN KONO---WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

JORDAN-LEE HIGA---MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

DARLENE ESTRADA---KALIHI YMCA

M JB 112

DANE TSUKAYAMA---PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB



M JB 121

DERRON MAKI---SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

DEREK KAZUNAGA---MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

NICHOLAS GANOTICE---PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M JB 132

ROSS HARTWELL---MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

MICAH YOSHINAGA---PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


M JB 161

NICHOLAS LUM---HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ADREAN APUNA---KALIHI YMCA


M JB 220

MATT TSUBOTA---HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MICHAEL KANOHOKULA---WADOKAN JUDO CLUB


M JC 220

BRETT UEUNTEN---TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JAY HERNANDEZ---KALIHI YMCA

TANNER HAMILTON---MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

F SR 139

Danica KAMAKANA---KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

CHI FUNG CHAN---SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ELISHA LUM---HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M SR 198

BRANDON MAKI---SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

MATTHEW OGATA---LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

CHRISTIAN PAVO---LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

M SR 220+

MATTHEW ERNST---WADOKAN JUDO CLUB


 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.