Tuesday July 25, 2017

July 2006


2006 UEMURA CUP TOURNAMENT

July 29, 3006

Division 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Female Novice
F NOV 06 040 DESTINY SADANG-LEE --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB QUINCIE FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB  
F NOV 07 055 VICTORIA KINTZ --- KAILUA PAL JAEDYN ARAKAKI --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB LEALOFISA SEGUIRANT --- KAILUA PAL
F NOV 08 071 SAESHA SEGUIRANT --- KAILUA PAL RISA HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB  
F NOV 10 080 GABRIELLE DIAZ --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB KAYLA FUKUDA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB  
F NOV 11 067 MARINA HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB    
F NOV 13 098 AYAME HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB    
F NOV 13 131 KEALAKAI DUDOIT --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB    
F NOV 14 116 Joy YAMASHITA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB    
Male Novice
M NOV 05 042 Jake TSUKADA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB BRAUN CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB KOALI NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
M NOV 05 057 Aaron BAKER --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB KAIMANUWAI AKANA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 07 055 NATHAN HISHINUMA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB COLIN IKEI --- MILILANI HONGWANJI JARED KANEKO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
M NOV 07 063 MARCO LEMUS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB JADEN LUM-OSBORN --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB CHRISTOHER SYKES --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
M NOV 07 085 DANE TAKESHITA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB connor VILLARMIA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 08 072 ANDREW PASCUA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB DYLLEN WILCOX --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 09 066 BRENT IKEI --- MILILANI HONGWANJI Alex WONG --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 10 068 ALEC IKEI --- MILILANI HONGWANJI JAMIE BROCK-HANLEY --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB  
M NOV 13 090 RYAN ZANE --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB JONAH SARIBAY --- KALIHI YMCA  
M NOV 17 119 JUSTIN LUM-OSBORN --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB    
Female Bantum 1
F B1 051 ZOE TATEYAMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB CASSANDRA DAVIS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB  
F B1 062+ KIKO PATCHO --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB    
Male Bantum 1
M B1 042 IPPATSU HATSUNO --- MATSUMAE JUDO JUKU    
M B1 062+ BENJAMIN SCOTT --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB    
Female Bantum 2
F B2 059 KAYLIN CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB LINDSEY NG --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB SIENNA HO --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
F B2 077 SKYLERANN GORGONIO-WONG --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB MAYALIN NAKASONE --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB  
Male Bantum 2
M B2 051 ANTHONY BRETT --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB KAUA NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB ALBERT ENOS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
M B2 059 BRAXTON CHONG --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB CHAD SANEHIRA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB RODMAN JR. SALANGDRON --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
M B2 068 JOSHUA TOKUNAGA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN HIKINA GAUGHEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB Christian UEMURA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M B2 077+ DANE YAMASHIRO --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB AMIR MIRZA --- YBA  JUDO CLUB  
Female Intermediate 1
F I1 066 ANGELA ENOS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB SHELEG DEKALO --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN KRISTEN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
F I1 075 KRISTYN TAKAI --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB ELISE CHONG --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB ASHLEY NISHIMOTO --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
F I1 084 MEGAN HORITA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB CASSIDY CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB TAYLOR ISHIDA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
F I1 095+ AIMEE SHIRAKI --- KONA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB JOY KUROSAWA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB STEPHANIA KINTZ --- KAILUA PAL
Male Intermediate 1
M I1 057 JORDAN NG --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB WENDELL EBESU --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB YAJIMA KOKI --- MATSUMAE JUDO JUKU
M I1 066 KAUANOE KAILI --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB WESTON KOGACHI --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JAKE SABEL --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
M I1 075 BRYSON CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB MICHAEL HORITA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB FRANKLIN HEGGENESS --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
M I1 084 MICAH ITO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB KEKUA MARUMOTO --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB  
M I1 095 RYOHGO YOKOYAMA --- MATSUMAE JUDO JUKU MAKOA GAUGHEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB TAIMU ISHII --- MATSUMAE JUDO JUKU
M I1 095+ DAYTON FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB CODY-JOE ABE --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB KODY TAMASHIRO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
Female Intermediate 2
F I2 068 ATSUMI MORI --- MATSUMAE JUDO JUKU KELLI ANN OMATSU --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB MISA KOBAYASHI --- MATSUMAE JUDO JUKU
F I2 084 NAO TOMINAGA --- MATSUMAE JUDO JUKU MARISSA ROGERS --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB AYAKA HAGIO --- MATSUMAE JUDO JUKU
F I2 092 MEGAN AINA --- SHUDOKAN DIANE MIKUNI --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB KANAKO TAKEUCHI --- MATSUMAE JUDO JUKU
F I2 106 MIRI KUROMIYA --- MATSUMAE JUDO JUKU HOLLY KOGACHI --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB
F I2 117 JULIA AFUSO --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN    
F I2 117+ MORGAN YAMAGUCHI --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY KIMIKO PATCHO --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB  
Male Intermediate 2
M I2 084 KEKOA MORRIS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB KOAN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB MICHAEL ISHIKAWA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
M I2 092 EVAN UEHARA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN ZACHARY KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB SEAN BARKER --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
M I2 106 KAZUYA MAEDA --- MATSUMAE JUDO JUKU JUSTIN FUJIWARA --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB WILLIAM HEGGENESS --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
M I2 117 DILLION TAKESHITA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB TATSUKI ARAGUCHI --- MATSUMAE JUDO JUKU  
M I2 117+ KEVIN ISHITANI --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB WESTON AKAMINE --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB CHRISTOPHER NAKATA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
Female Juvenile A
F JA 117 MEGAN YAMAGUCHI --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY JENNA AINA --- SHUDOKAN AIPOLANI APUNA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
Male Juvenile A
M JA 079 CODY FERNANDEZ --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB NICHOLAS CRISTOBAL --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB  
M JA 088 JORDAN OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB SEAN TACHIBANA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB Avi KAYE --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M JA 097 KEVIN MIYAMASU --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB    
M JA 106 JORDAN NG --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB TYLER YONEMORI --- SHUDOKAN TYLER KONO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M JA 128 HIDETAKA NAGATSUKA --- MATSUMAE JUDO JUKU TEVIN MIYAHIRA --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB  
M JA 141 PATRICK SHEEHAN --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB AUSTIN ARAKI --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB EVAN MASUTANI --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
M JA 141+ KENSHI KUROMIYA --- MATSUMAE JUDO JUKU MYER ALOKOA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN TIM SHIIBA --- KONA JUDO CLUB
Female Juvenile B
F JB 097 MARISSA FUKUNAGA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB ERIN UEHARA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN KIMBERLEY MIYAMASU --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
F JB 114 MEGAN MORISADA --- MOILIILI JUDO CLUB KACIE HO --- KONA JUDO CLUB  
F JB 125 JOHANNAH TOKUNAGA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN BRITTANY SARIBAY --- KALIHI YMCA DARLENE ESTRADA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
F JB 139 Sarah MIZOKAWA --- AIEA Teheiji JUDO CLUB KRISTIN KONO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB  
Male Juvenile B
M JB 121 DERRON MAKI --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB BRANDON OSHIRO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB REID OSHIRO --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
M JB 132 TAKUYA NOGUCHI --- MATSUMAE JUDO JUKU ROSS HARTWELL --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB DAMON HOM  --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
M JB 145 NICHOLAS LUM --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB BRENEN YAMAMOTO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB ADREAN APUNA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
M JB 161 MATTHEW OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB Nicolas CHAMBERS --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB DONOVAN BALDERAMA --- MILILANI HONGWANJI
M JB 198 ANDY TOYAMA --- LEEWARD JUDO CLUB KYLE YAMAUCHI --- MILILANI HONGWANJI  
Female Juvenile C
F JC 106 Ren YAMASHITA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB    
F JC 125 ELISHA LUM --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB DARCY KAGAWA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB Kacie YAMAMOTO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
Male Juvenile C
M JC 132 KIRK SHIRAKI --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB ALEX KIKUYAMA --- MILILANI HONGWANJI KEENAN TENNO --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN
M JC 145 JULIAN GARAY --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB BRENDEN WHITT --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB JEFFREY SHINOHARA --- RISING SUN JUDO CLUB
M JC 161 DUANE FUKUMOTO --- NEWTOWN SHINSEIKAN JUDO CLUB TRAVIS SANTIAGO --- KONA JUDO CLUB  
M JC 178 GABE PEACOTT-RICARDOS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB MASAMITSU MIZUNO --- TOKAI TAKANAWADAI HIGH SCHOOL TREVOR TOGAMI --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB
M JC 198 TOMOHITO AKAGI --- TOKAI TAKANAWADAI HIGH SCHOOL ALEX HURA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB CHRISTOPHER VIZMANOS --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M JC 220+ BRETT UEUNTEN --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB ISAIAH BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB JUSTIN SHIRAKI --- KONA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
Female Senior
F SR 125 LIANNE TOMISHIMA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB AMY TSUBOTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB  
F SR 154 AI ICHIMURA --- JAPAN JILLIAN FONTANILLA --- KALIHI YMCA  
F SR 172+ MELINDA SWANSON --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB ORONICA JUEREZ --- FRESNO STATE FRESNO JUDO  
Male Senior
M SR 145 NAOTAKA KONNO --- KYOUBUN DOJO PATRICK NAKAMURA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB Stuart Fujioka --- KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
M SR 161 ISLAM BAIALINOV --- KYRGYZSTAN JONATHAN MANU BROMAN --- HAWAII TOKAI CHRISTOPHER HEIT --- HILO HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
M SR 178 CHRIS TAKESUE --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB LUKE DUMARAN --- WAILUKU HONGWANJI CRAIG MORISHIGE --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
M SR 198 BRANDON HORIUCHI --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB ROBIN PUAHALA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB  
M SR 220 JORDAN FONTANILLA --- KALIHI YMCA SHOTARO YOSHIGA --- HAWAII TOKAI MATTHEW ERNST --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.