Tuesday July 25, 2017

January 2006

2006 SAM FUJIYAMA MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

January 15, 2006

Division

Ranking

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

F NOV 07 047

SIENNA HO--SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

RAINE REAVIS--PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


F NOV 08 079

GABRIELLE DIAZ--KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

PUALANI KAIAHUA--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


F NOV 10 090

RYCHELLE KAMI--WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ILISHA BADUA--WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


M NOV 05 037

KAUA NISHIGAYA--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BRAUN CASTRO--TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TAYLOR OMOTO--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 047

JUSTIN DAVIS--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Cameron DANG--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MARK USHIRODA--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 059

ENZO TAKIGUCHI--TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

LA'AKEA CHAN--TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Isaiah Feary--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 07 056

ALEXANDER OLEY--HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

LANDON-LEE CROWELL--KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB


M NOV 09 073

FRANKLIN HEGGENESS--MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

LUC LAVATAI--MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB


M NOV 09 115

DAYTON FURUTA--MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB



M NOV 12 108

ANDREW TEPPING--MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

WILLIAM HEGGENESS--MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

TREVOR SAKAMOTO--WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M NOV 13 069

NICHOLAS CRISTOBAL--KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB



M NOV 16 131

LOWEN CROWELL--KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB



M NOV 19 177

GAVIN WONG--PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB



F B2 059

KAYLIN CASTRO--TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TENIYA ALO--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


M B2 051

ALBERT ENOS--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KYSON YOSHIMURA--LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

KIAN YOSHIDA--PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M B2 059

TYLER ALLEN--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

HIKINA GAUGHEN--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA TOKUNAGA--MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

M B2 068

BRAXTON CHONG--HODOKAN JUDO CLUB



F I1 057

TESHYA ALO--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KRISTEN KOJIMA--WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

RHEA QUEZON--KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

F I1 066

ANGELA ENOS--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

SHELBY ENOS--TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB


F I1 075

MEGAN HORITA--LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

TAYLOR ISHIDA--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ELISE CHONG--HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 057

KAUANOE KAILI--SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA--TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JORDAN NG--SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

M I1 066

JOSHUA TERAO--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BRYSON CASTRO--TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA MOON--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 075

TREVOR ALLEN--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Zorich PALIMO'O--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ZACKARY DANG--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 095

KULANA SALERA--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MAKOA GAUGHEN--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

AMIR MIRZA--YBA JUDO CLUB

M I1 095+

CODY-JOE ABE--HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

KODY TAMASHIRO--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JOSEPH HOSHINO--WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

F I2 075

BREE RAPOZA--TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MARISSA ROGERS--KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

KELLY FUJIMOTO--HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

F I2 092

DIANE MIKUNI--KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

HOLLY KOGACHI--MAKIKI SEIDOKAN


F I2 117

JULIA AFUSO--MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

BRANDIE PELTIER--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CHELSEA GANOTICE--PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I2 075

JACOB PALIMO'O--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JAYCOB DE GUZMAN--SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

KOAN KOJIMA--WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I2 084

NAHOA SALERA--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

EVAN UEHARA--MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

RYAN ODA--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 106

LANCE ASUKA--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

NAKOA CHUN--PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KEOKI KAIAHUA--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 117

CHRISTOPHER NAKATA--HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ALEX HINO--WADOKAN JUDO CLUB


M I2 117+

PAIHI PESTANO--SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

KEVIN ISHITANI--TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB


F JA 106

KATHERINE LUM--TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB



M JA 088

ROYCE MORI--KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

DAVID TERAO--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CODY KAGAWA--HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M JA 097

ANTHONY KWON--HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

TYLER KONO--WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

REN HIROKAWA--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M JA 128

AUSTIN ARAKI--LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

JACOB HOSHINO--WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Kyle PEACOTT-RICARDOS--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M JA 141+

Nick CHANG--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MYER ALOKOA--MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

DAVIN SOLUSOD--MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

F JB 097

MINDY CHOW--TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MARISSA FUKUNAGA--TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KIMBERLEY MIYAMASU--HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

F JB 139

JOHANNAH TOKUNAGA--MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

KRISTIN KONO--WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

PATRICE YAMANE--WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

M JB 112

WYATT UEHARA--MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

VANCE HIROSHIGE--LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

DANE TSUKAYAMA--PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M JB 132

DERRON MAKI--SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

ROSS HARTWELL--MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

RYAN HONDA--LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

M JB 161

MATTHEW OGATA--LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

CHRISTIAN PAVO--LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

NICHOLAS LUM--HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

F JC 125

CHRISSY CHOW--TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ELISHA LUM--HODOKAN JUDO CLUB


M JC 121

KEENAN TENNO--MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

CURTIS SANO--AIEA TAIHEIJI JUDO CLUB


M JC 178

THOMAS IINUMA--LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

GABRIEL PEACOTT-RICARDOS--SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BROCK BAL--WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M JC 220+

MATT TSUBOTA--HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

KEENAN CHINEN--MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

ISAIAH BADUA--WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M SR 178

CRAIG MORISHIGE--HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

BRIAN LEES--MAKIKI SEIDOKAN



Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.