Monday September 25, 2017

December 2006


2006 HAWAII JUDO INC. STATE TOURNAMENT

December 3, 2006

Division

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Female Novice

F NOV 06 043

TIA PATACSIL --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

PHOEBE PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 07 062

MEGAN LAM --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

KAILA MEDEIROS --- WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

Male Novice

M NOV 05 036

Dylan Cuesta --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BRAYDEN BELLA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

DALTON HONDA --- WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M NOV 05 048

MATTHEW SYKES --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Jared Davis --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Shawn TAMASHIRO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 07 045

SIMPLICIO JAVELLANA-SAMONTE --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

LUKE SABLE --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 07 065

CHRISTOPHER SYKES --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

JADEN LUM OSBORN --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 08 054

CHASEN CASTILLIANO --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY URABE --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 08 074

BRADEN OANDASAN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Female Bantum 1

F B1 042

DESTINY SADANG-LEE --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

CASSANDRA DAVIS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

F B1 062

ZOE TATEYAMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Haley Braz --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Male Bantum 1

M B1 042

Koali Nishigaya --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BRAUN CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

M B1 062

Cameron DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Jake Braz --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Female Bantum 2

F B2 051

TENIYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

SIENNA HO --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

Chloe Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

F B2 068

KAYLIN CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

RISA HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

F B2 077+

KIKO PATCHO --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

SKYLER-ANN GORGONIO-WONG --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

Male Bantum 2

M B2 051

Kaua Nishigaya --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JUSTIN DAVIS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KIAN YOSHIDA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M B2 059

JAYSON PAGURAYAN --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MICAH TATEYAMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ANDRE PAGURAYAN --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M B2 068

RODMAN JR. SALANGDRON --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

BRAXTON CHONG --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

BISHOP RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M B2 077

ANDREW PASCUA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

DIONECIO ESTRADA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

BENJAMIN SCOTT --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M B2 077+

RYLAN TANGONAN --- WADOKAN

DANE YAMASHIRO --- WADOKAN

KODY MINEMOTO --- SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB

Female Intermediate 1

F I1 057

KELLY TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

RHEA QUEZON --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

 

F I1 066

TESHYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Jessica Oda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KRISTEN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

F I1 084

CASSIDY CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

HAYLIE SHINSATO --- MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KRISTYN TAKAI --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

Male Intermediate 1

M I1 057

WENDELL EBESU --- WADOKAN

Cameron Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

SAGE NOHARA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

M I1 066

KAIKANE QUEZON --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

ROCKY MORI --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

Tyler Allen --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 075

BRYSON CASTRO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

COLE CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Cory OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

M I1 084

ZACKARY DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

MICHAEL HORITA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

M I1 095+

DAYTON FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

JONAH HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

JOSEPH HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Female Intermediate 2

F I2 068

KELLI ANN OMATSU --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MARINA HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 084

NICOLE TANIGUCHI --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB

DESIREE DECOSTA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ILISHA BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

F I2 092

MEGAN AINA --- SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB

BREE RAPOZA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

HAUKEA HOKOANA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

F I2 106

DAPHNE CORRALES --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

DIANE MIKUNI --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 117+

JULIA AFUSO --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

KIMIKO PATCHO --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

SYDNEY IBARRA --- WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Male Intermediate 2

M I2 068

JOSHUA MOON --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JORDAN KIMURA --- WADOKAN

KYLE BROWN --- BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB

M I2 075

Brendan Chang --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Joshua Terao --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M I2 084

KOAN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Trevor Allen --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I2 092

Kekoa Morris --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

EVAN UEHARA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

Ryan Oda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 106

NAKOA CHUN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

LANCE VALDEZ --- WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

TREVOR SAKAMOTO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I2 117

Lance Asuka --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KODY TAMASHIRO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KYLE VALLESTEROS --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I2 117+

CHRISTOPHER NAKATA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

PAUL TAKAFUJI --- WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KEVIN ISHITANI --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Female Juvenile A

F JA 097

KATHERINE LUM --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

SUNNY NOHARA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

F JA 106

MINDY CHOW --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Brittany Balanay --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

AYAME HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

F JA 117

CHRISSY CHOW --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JENNA AINA --- SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Male Juvenile A

M JA 088

David Terao --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CODY FERNANDEZ --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

SEAN TACHIBANA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M JA 097

JORDAN OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

LOGAN BUCSIT --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KEVIN MIYAMASU --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M JA 117

TYLER YONEMORI --- SHUDOKAN JUDO CLUB

TYLER KONO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

M JA 141+

KYLE TSUBOTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

RANDY ISHITANI --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ALEX KOZUMA --- WADOKAN

Female Juvenile B

F JB 114

JESSICA DOMINGO --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

MALIA MEDEIROS --- WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

F JB 125

TEHANI IBARRA --- WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

AIPOLANI APUNA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

DARLENE ESTRADA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

F JB 154+

LORI TAKAFUJI --- WAILUKU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

PATRICE YAMANE --- WADOKAN

 

Male Juvenile B

M JB 121

DERRON MAKI --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

JACOB HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

DANE TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M JB 132

BRANDON OSHIRO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MICHAEL MURAKAMI --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

VANCE HIROSHIGE --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

M JB 145

NICHOLAS LUM --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ADREAN APUNA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

M JB 178

CHANSTER VAQUILAR --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

RITCHEL ORTAL --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

M JB 220

MATT TSUBOTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MICHAEL KANOHOKULA --- WADOKAN

ANDY TOYAMA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

Female Juvenile C

F JC 097

TAYLOR IBERA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KIMBERLEY MIYAMASU --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F JC 125

DANICA KAMAKANA --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

SAMANTHA BATOON --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ELISHA LUM --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Male Juvenile C

M JC 145

JULIAN GARAY --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

LESTER BARREDO --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

M JC 161

CHAD TANIGUCHI --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB

ERIN GULLORY --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

M JC 220

JAY HERNANDEZ --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

Michael Tengan --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M JC 220+

ISAIAH BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Female Senior

F SR 172+

MELINDA SWANSON --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TIFFANY WICKS --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

Male Senior

M SR 145

DANIEL CHOW --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

FRED HIGA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

M SR 178

MATTHEW OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

JACOB DEVERA --- KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB

 

M SR 198

LONG NGUYEN --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ROBERT TURNQUEST --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

BRANDON HORIUCHI --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.