Monday September 25, 2017

August 2006


2006 KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB TOURNAMENT

August 13, 3006

Division

1st Plac

2nd Place

3rd Place

Female Novice

F NOV 05 054

Kessinee Pi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

F NOV 08 072

SAESHA SEGUIRANT --- KAILUA PAL

 

 

F NOV 24 115

KEALAKA'I DUDOIT --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

JOY YAMASHITA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

SHARON FUKAYAMA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Male Novice

M NOV 05 042

Micah Pi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KOALI NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CADE IZUO --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 053

ZACHARY URABE --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Kaimanuwai Akana --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Javen Yee --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 07 053

JESSE WYSARD --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MICAH MUN-TAKATA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Leon Cordeiro  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 07 067

JADEN LUM-OSBORN --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

Alexander WONG --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KELLEN ANAMA --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

M NOV 09 057

MAVERICK MUN-TAKATA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

AUSTIN PANG-KEE --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 09 083

RYLAN TANGONAN --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

TROY ENOKA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Dyllen Wilcox --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 13 099

RYAN ZANE --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

RUSTY KAUAHIKAUA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

KAIMANA NAKAMOTO-PEREGIL --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M NOV 13 114

JUSTIN LUM-OSBORN --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

 

 

M NOV 16 148

DANIEL MIYAMOTO --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN

 

 

Female Bantum 1

F B1 042

CASSANDRA DAVIS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Bantum 1

M B1 062

Isaiah Feary --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Cameron DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M B1 062+

DANE TAKESHITA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

BENJAMIN SCOTT --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

Female Bantum 2

F B2 051

TENIYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

CZARINA PINEDA-ABAYA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Chloe Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

F B2 059

VICTORIA KINTZ --- KAILUA PAL

 

 

Male Bantum 2

M B2 051

KAUA NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JUSTIN DAVIS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KYSON YOSHIMURA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

M B2 059

TYLER ALLEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

RODMAN JR. SALANGDRON --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MICAH TATEYAMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M B2 068

CHAD SANEHIRA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MICAH TUMPAP --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

LA'AKEA CHAN --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M B2 077+

CODY MARTINSON --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

AMIR MIRZA --- YBA  JUDO CLUB

 

Female Intermediate 1

F I1 066

TESHYA ALO --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

LINDSEY NG --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

RHEA QUEZON --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

F I1 084

CASSIDY CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

GABRIELLE DIAZ --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MAYALIN NAKASONE --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN

F I1 095+

STEPHANIA KINTZ --- KAILUA PAL

Tia Guting --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Male Intermediate 1

M I1 057

WENDELL EBESU --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

SEAN URABE --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

RICKY PANG --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M I1 066

ROCKY MORI --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA MOON --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KAIKANE QUEZON --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

M I1 075

ZACKARY DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

COLE CHANDLER --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KEKUA MARUMOTO --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M I1 095

KAINOA MARUMOTO --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Micah Ito  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M I1 95+

CODY-JOE ABE --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

JEVIN CHANG --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

KODY TAMASHIRO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Female Intermediate 2

F I2 068

KELLI ANN OMATSU --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Jennah Wilcox --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 084

NICOLE TANIGUCHI --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB

DESIREE DECOSTA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ILISHA BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

F I2 106

HOLLY KOGACHI --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

DIANE MIKUNI --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

F I2 117+

JULIA AFUSO --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

 

Male Intermediate 2

M I2 068

JORDAN KIMURA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

Brian Chung --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M I2 075

BRENDAN CHANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TREVOR ALLEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M I2 092

KEKOA MORRIS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ALEKA BARINO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KULANA SALERA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 117

LANCE ASUKA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

DILLION TAKESHITA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

TREVOR SAKAMOTO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I2 117+

WESTON AKAMINE --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

CHRISTOPHER NAKATA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Female Juvenile A

F JA 088

TIARE MASHIMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

F JA 141+

PATRICE YAMANE --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Juvenile A

M JA 106

Nahoa Salera --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CODY KAGAWA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M JA 141+

MYER ALOKOA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

EVAN MASUTANI --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

KYLE TSUBOTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Female Juvenile B

F JB 114

TANI MASHIMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Juvenile B

M JB 112

DANE TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

WYATT UEHARA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

M JB 121

BRANDON OSHIRO --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MACKENZY TACHIBANA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Matt Kano --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M JB 132

ROSS HARTWELL --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

DAMON HOM  --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

MICHAEL MURAKAMI --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M JB 161

CHAD TANIGUCHI --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB

NICHOLAS LUM --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M JB 198

MATT TSUBOTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MICHAEL KANOHOKULA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

ANDY TOYAMA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

Female Juvenile C

F JC 114

Catherine CHAN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

DARCY KAGAWA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

REN YAMASHITA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

F JC 139

DANICA KAMAKANA --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

Nora Kent --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ELISHA LUM --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Male Juvenile C

M JC 220+

ISAIAH BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Senior

M SR 220

BRETT UEUNTEN --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ALAN KOENIG --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.