Monday September 25, 2017

April 23 2006


   

PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO TOURNAMENT
April 9, 2006


SUNAO MIGITA MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
April 23, 2006

Division

1

2

3

Female Novice

F NOV 05 041

CASSANDRA DAVIS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

ROBYN SHIMODA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KRYSTIN MATSUNAGA --- WAIAU JUDO CLUB

F NOV 06 052

VICTORIA KINTZ --- KAILUA PAL

Kessinee Pi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 06 084

Kiko Patcho --- KALIHI YMCA

 

 

F NOV 08 075

GABRIELLE DIAZ --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

KARLEY ANN YOSHIOKA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 10 076

ASHLEY NISHIMOTO --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

ILISHA BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KAELI SHITABATA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

F NOV 11 084

JACQUELINE SCHENKER --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Novice

M NOV 05 039

TAYLOR OMOTO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KOALI NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KAINOA DOMINGO-SILVA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 05 054

Mark Ushiroda --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Makana Andrade --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 06 045

JACOB THOMPSON --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Micah Pi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 06 076

GIGO MARUME --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Kellan Anama --- Kamehameha Judo Club

BENJAMIN SCOTT --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M NOV 07 061

MICAH NIINUMA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

M NOV 10 069

Jake Sable --- Kamehameha Judo Club

CODY SCHENKER --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 11 073

CODY UYEJO --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

M NOV 11 097

TREVOR SAKAMOTO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

M NOV 11 110

KYLE VALLESTEROS --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

Female Bantum 2

F B2 051

TENIYA ALO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Chloe Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Male Bantum 2

M B2 051

ALBERT ENOS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KAUA NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JUSTIN DAVIS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M B2 059

Cameron Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

RYNE SATO --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MICAH TATEYAMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M B2 068

HIKINA GAUGHEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Dionecio Estrada --- KALIHI YMCA

MATHEW KIKUYAMA --- MILILANI HONGWANJI

Female Intermediate 1

F I1 057

JESSICA ODA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Rhea Quezon --- Kamehameha Judo Club

 

F I1 066

TESHYA ALO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ANGELA ENOS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F I1 075

TAYLOR ISHIDA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KRISTYN TAKAI --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

 

F I1 095

MEGAN HORITA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

TIA-NOELLE GUTING --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Male Intermediate 1

M I1 057

TYLER ALLEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JORDAN NG --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

WENDELL EBESU --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 066

JOSHUA TERAO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA MOON --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ZACKARY DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 075

TREVOR ALLEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ZORICH PALIMOO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KULANA SALERA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 095

JONAH HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MAKOA GAUGHEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MAUI GARY LEE --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I1 95+

DAYTON FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

KODY TAMASHIRO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JOSEPH HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Female Intermediate 2

F I2 075

NICOLE TANIGUCHI --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB

 

 

F I2 106

QUINN NAGATANI --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB

DIANE MIKUNI --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 117+

Kayla Mishima --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Jordan Wong  --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Male Intermediate 2

M I2 068

BRENDAN CHANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY SAKUDA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

BRIAN CHUNG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 075

JACOB PALIMOO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KOAN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

M I2 084

NAHOA SALERA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

RYAN ODA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KAINOA MARUMOTO --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M I2 092

ALEKA BARINO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KEKOA MORRIS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M I2 106

LANCE ASUKA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

RYAN TONG --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

WILLIAM HEGGENESS --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

M I2 117+

PAIHI PESTANO --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

ALEX HINO --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

Sean Chan --- BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB

Male Juvenile A

M JA 088

DAVID TERAO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Royce Mori --- Kamehameha Judo Club

NICHOLAS CRISTOBAL --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M JA 117

JACOB HOSHINO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Taylor Sakanashi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M JA 141

AUSTIN ARAKI --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

 

M JA 141+

MYER ALOKOA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

DAVIN SOLUSOD --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

Female Juvenile B

F JB 097

ERIN UEHARA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

 

F JB 125

Aipolani Apuna --- KALIHI YMCA

Darlene Estrada --- KALIHI YMCA

 

Male Juvenile B

M JB 112

DANE TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

 

M JB 132

ROSS HARTWELL --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

Nicholas Sakanashi --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Adrean Apuna --- KALIHI YMCA

M JB 145

CHAD TANIGUCHI --- SOGORO JUDO CLUB

 

 

Female Juvenile C

F JC 097

Ning Feng --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

F JC 154

Lianne Tomishima --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KELLI FUJIHARA --- WAIAU JUDO CLUB

 

Male Juvenile C

M JC 121

DERRON MAKI --- SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

Kennan Tenno --- Makiki Seidokan Judo Club

 

Male Senior

M SR 145

Joshua Peacott-Ricardos --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Stuart Fujioka --- KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB

TRAVIS SANTIAGO --- BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB

M SR 161

JEFF STRONA --- WAIAU JUDO CLUB

ADAM MARUMOTO --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

M SR 178

CHAD HIMEDA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

Gabriel Peacott-Ricardos --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

GAVIN WONG --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.