Monday September 25, 2017

April 09 2006


   

SUNAO MIGITA MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
4/23/2006


PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO TOURNAMENT
April 9, 2006

Division

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Female Novice

F NOV 06 049

IWI KINIMAKA --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

CASSANDRA DAVIS --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

F NOV 10 075

DESIREE DECOSTA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ILISHA BADUA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ASHLEY NISHIMOTO --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

Male Novice

M NOV 05 039

KOALI NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TAYLOR OMOTO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KAINOA DOMINGO-SILVA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 044

JUSTIN DAVIS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

M NOV 07 058

ALEXANDER OLEY --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MICAH NIINUMA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 07 078

CONNOR VILLARMIA --- AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

BENJAMIN SCOTT --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 10 066

JAKE SABEL --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

HUNTER DECOSTA --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 11 114

KYLE VALLESTEROS --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

TREVOR SAKAMOTO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

M NOV 16 174

TROY ANTOQUE --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

 

Male Bantum 1

M B1 051

KAUA NISHIGAYA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Cameron DANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Female Bantum 2

F B2 051

TENIYA ALO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Chloe Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Male Bantum 2

M B2 051

ALBERT ENOS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KIAN YOSHIDA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ANTHONY BRETT --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M B2 059

HIKINA GAUGHEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

RODMAN JR. SALANGDRON --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Cameron Kato --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Female Intermediate 1

F I1 057

TESHYA ALO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KELLY TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

JESSICA ODA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

F I1 066

ANGELA ENOS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KRISTEN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

F I1 095

MEGAN HORITA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

TIA-NOELLE GUTING --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

Male Intermediate 1

M I1 057

TYLER ALLEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CAYDE TAGAMI --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

WENDELL EBESU --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 066

JOSHUA MOON --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA TERAO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KAIMILOA AH MOOK SANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 075

TREVOR ALLEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY WONG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CORY OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

M I1 095

KULANA SALERA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MAKOA GAUGHEN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MICAH ITO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 095+

DAYTON FURUTA --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

M I1 95+

 

KODY TAMASHIRO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CODY-JOE ABE --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Female Intermediate 2

F I2 075

KELLY FUJIMOTO --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

TAYLOR ISHIDA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

 

F I2 092

DIANE MIKUNI --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

 

F I2 106

MINDY CHOW --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

HOLLY KOGACHI --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

CHELSEA GANOTICE --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

F I2 117+

MORGAN YAMAGUCHI --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

 

 

Male Intermediate 2

M I2 062

BRIAN CHUNG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

NATHAN LEE --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M I2 068

BRENDAN CHANG --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

LANDON NAGATORI --- MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY SAKUDA --- WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 075

JACOB PALIMOO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KOAN KOJIMA --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

RILEY MACDONALD --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

M I2 084

KEKOA MORRIS --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

EVAN UEHARA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

RYAN ODA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 092

NAHOA SALERA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY KIDO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

M I2 106

LANCE ASUKA --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

NAKOA CHUN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

WILLIAM HEGGENESS --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

M I2 117

CHRISTOPHER NAKATA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

 

M I2 117+

KEVIN ISHITANI --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

 

 

Female Juvenile A

F JA 088

KATHERINE LUM --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TIARE MASHIMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

F JA 117

CHRISSY CHOW --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MEGAN YAMAGUCHI --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

SHAWNIE SOOKLA --- AIEA TAIHEIJI JUDO CLUB

F JA 128

JOHANNAH TOKUNAGA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

 

 

Male Juvenile A

M JA 079

DAVID TERAO --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

NICHOLAS CRISTOBAL --- KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

 

M JA 088

ROYCE MORI --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

JORDAN OGATA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

LOGAN BUCSIT --- TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M JA 097

TYLER KONO --- WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CODY KAGAWA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

 

M JA 117

ALEXANDER DELA CRUZ --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

 

 

M JA 141

AUSTIN ARAKI --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

RYAN BARRETT --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

M JA 141+

DAVIN SOLUSOD --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

MYER ALOKOA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

KYLE TSUBOTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Female Juvenile B

F JB 106

TANI MASHIMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

JESSICA DOMINGO --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

Male Juvenile B

M JB 112

JUSTIN LEONG --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

DANE TSUKAYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

M JB 121

JAKE HIGA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

VANCE HIROSHIGE --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

 

M JB 145

ROSS HARTWELL --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

NICHOLAS LUM --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

RYAN HONDA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

M JB 220

MATT TSUBOTA --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ANDY TOYAMA --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

KEKOA BIROAN --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Male Juvenile C

M JC 220

TANNER HAMILTON --- MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

 

 

Female Senior

F SR 139

DANICA KAMAKANA --- KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

CHI FUNG CHAN --- SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ELISHA LUM --- HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Male Senior

M SR 145

JORDAN-THOMAS YOKOYAMA --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

STUART FUJIOKA --- KAILUA PAL

 

M SR 178

CHAD HIMEDA --- MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

BRANDON HORIUCHI --- LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB

GAVIN WONG --- PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.