Saturday May 27, 2017

October 2005

2005 AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

October 9, 2005 

Division

Ranking

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Novice - Female

F NOV 07 048

SIENNA HO
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

EMILY CHON
AIEA HONGWANJI

KIM YAMAMOTO
AIEA HONGWANJI

F NOV 08 050

RHEA QUEZON
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

HALEY MATSUOKA
AIEA HONGWANJI

RAINE REAVIS
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

F NOV 09 068

ELISE CHONG
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

KANANI KANEHAILUA
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB


F NOV 09 090

JESSY SHIROMA
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

MAYALIN NAKASONE
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB


F NOV 12 111

RENEE LEWIN
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB



Novice - Male

M NOV 06 038

ELANI NAGATANI
SOGORO JUDO CLUB

MATTHEW IWAMOTO
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

LOGAN MATSUOKA
AIEA HONGWANJI

M NOV 06 048

KIAN YOSHIDA
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

DONOVAN SOARES
AIEA HONGWANJI

KYSON YOSHIMURA
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 057

RAYAN BAHRI
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

AARON SHIMODA
AIEA HONGWANJI

KELLAN ANAMA
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 087

AMIR MIRZA
YBA JUDO CLUB

DANE TAKESHITA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB


M NOV 07 052

RILEY REAVIS
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

BRENDAN HIYANE
MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

LAYNE FUJIOKA
KAILUA PAL

M NOV 08 060

KARTER NAITO
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ZACHERY IWAMOTO
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB


M NOV 08 086

MAUI GARY LEE
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

COLE TUISAMATATE
LELEEWARD JUDO CLUB

ERIC BELCHER
MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

M NOV 10 063

BRIAN CHUNGS
HOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

DAYTON HIGA
AIEA HONGWANJI

KAIKANE QUEZON
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

M NOV 10 079

MAKANA GIONET
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MATTHEW USHIRODA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


M NOV 13 068

NICHOLAS CRISTOBAL
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB



M NOV 13 139

EVAN MASUTANI
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB



M NOV 17 200

TANNER HAMILTON
MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY



M NOV 18 154

CHRISTOPHER HO
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB



Bantum 1 - Male

M B1 042

KAUA NISHIGAYA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB



Bantum 2 - Female

F B2 051

TENIYA ALO
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KELLY TSUKAYAMA
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Chloe Kato
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

F B2 068

MEGAN HORITA
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

TESHYA ALO
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KERI KAWATACHI
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

Bantum 2 - Male

M B2 051

JORDAN NG
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

Cameron Kato
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA TOKUNAGA
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

M B2 059

TYLER ALLEN
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

CHRISTIAN UEMURA
AIEA HONGWANJI

M B2 068

ZACKARY DANG
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BRAXTON CHONG
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY WONG
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M B2 077

MICAH SOGA
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

CODY MARTINSON
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB


M B2 077+

JOSEPH HOSHINO
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

DANE YAMASHIRO
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB


Intermediate 1 - Female

F I1 057

ANGELA ENOS
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JESSICA ODA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


F I1 066

KELLI ANN OMATSU
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

TAYLOR ISHIDA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


F I1 095

JOY KUROSAWALEEWARD JUDO CLUB

JENNY PARKMILILANI JUDO ACADEMY


Intermediate 1 - Male

M I1 066

JOSHUA TERAO
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA MOON
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

LANDON NAGATORI
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 075

BRENDAN CHANG
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Kulana Salera
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

SLADE TUILATA-NAKILA
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

M I1 084

KALEN CADIZ
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

LAYNE FUJIMOTO
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB


M I1 095

ERIC KAWATACHI
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

NICHOLAS KWON
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

JUSTIN FUJIWARA
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

Intermediate 2 - Female

F I2 075

NICOLE TANIGUCHI
SOGORO JUDO CLUB

CHRIS KUROSAWA
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB


F I2 084

QUINN NAGATANI
SOGORO JUDO CLUB

TIARE MASHIMA
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

DIANE MIKUNI
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

F I2 092

MINDY CHOW
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

BRITTANY BALANAY
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

SIERRA CARTER
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

F I2 117

KAYLA MISHIMA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JULIA AFUSO
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

TIARA KAYE
AIEA HONGWANJI

Intermediate 2 - Male

M I2 075

DAVID TERAO
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

SEAN TACHIBANA
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JACOB PALIMO'O
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 084

ROYCE MORI
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

NAHOA SALERA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TRAVIS KAMIOKA
AIEA HONGWANJI

M I2 092

REN HIROKAWA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

TYLER KONO
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CODY KAGAWA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 117

CHRISTOPHER NAKATA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

DILLION TAKESHITA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

AMANE MORIGAMI
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 117+

TYLAR PELTIER
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KYLE TSUBOTA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

RANDY ISHITANI
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Juvenile A - Female

F JA 117

RISHA MISHIMA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CHRISSY CHOW
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JORDAN KEALO
HAHODOKAN JUDO CLUB

F JA 141

KATHLEEN NAKATA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

PATRICE YAMANE
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB


F JA 141+

KRISTIAN GUYNESKAPOLEI JUDO CLUB



Juvenile A - Male

M JA 097

JORDAN NG
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

DANE TSUKAYAMA
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KEVIN MIYAMASU
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M JA 117

BRANDON OSHIRO
AIEA HONGWANJI

JUSTIN OSUMI
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

JACOB HOSHINO
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M JA 141

ROSS HARTWELL
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

PATRICK SHEEHAN
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

BRANEN YAMAMOTO
AIEA HONGWANJI

M JA 141+

NICHOLAS LUMHODOKAN JUDO CLUB

KYLE YAMAUCHI
MILILANI HONGWANJI

BRANDON LOPEZ
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Juvenile B - Female

F JB 114

DARCY KAGAWA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ELISHA LUM
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

KIMBERLEY MIYAMASU
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Juvenile B - Male

M JB 112

RICHARD PERRY
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MARK SAKAMOTO
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB


M JB 121

CHAYNE CHANG
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MACKENZY TACHIBANA
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB


M JB 145

BROCK BAL
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

RYAN JAY SANTIAGO
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


M JB 178

CHAD TANIGUCHI
SOGORO JUDO CLUB



Juvenile C - Female

F JC 106

NICOLE NAKATA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

NING FENG
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


F JC 125

DANICA KAMAKANA
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

TANI ADER
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB


Juvenile C - Male

M JC 132

REID OSHIRO
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

ARNOLD TORIUMI
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KEENAN TENNO
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

M JC 220+

KOJI UEUNTEN
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MATTHEW TSUBOTA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ISAIAH BADUA
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Senior - Male

M SR 145

DANIEL CHOW
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA PEACOTT-RICARDOS
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

STUART FUJIOKA
KAILUA PAL

M SR 198

MICHAEL TANOUYE
AIEA HONGWANJI

ROBERT TURNQUEST
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

GABRIEL PEACOTT-RICARDOS
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M SR 220+

DALLAS WALKER
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

TAPPY ANDREWS
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.