Wednesday November 22, 2017

November 2005

2005 MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB TOURNAMENT

November 6, 2005 

Division

Ranking

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Novice - Female

F NOV 07 049

RHEA QUEZON
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

SIENNA HO
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

VICTORIA KINTZ
KAILUA PAL

F NOV 08 070

KANANI KANEHAILUA
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

MAYALIN NAKASONE
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB


F NOV 10 089

JESSY SHIROMA
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

ILISHA BADUA
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

JACQUELINE SCHENKER
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

F NOV 12 114

RENEE LEWINKAPOLEI JUDO CLUB



Novice - Male

M NOV 05 058

Isaiah Feary
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KELLAN ANAMA
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB


M NOV 06 045

KIAN YOSHIDA
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

DONOVAN SOARES
AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Cameron DANG
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 054

Aaron SHIMODA
AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

PAUL PARK
MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

DEREK WOO
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 088

AMIR MIRZA
YBA JUDO CLUB



M NOV 08 048

ANTHONY BRETT
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

LAYNE FUJIOKA
KAILUA PAL

TRAVIS IBARA
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

M NOV 08 064

CODY SCHENKER
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

JAMES KINTZ
KAILUA PAL


M NOV 10 077

KAIKANE QUEZON
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

MATTHEW USHIRODA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


M NOV 12 134

JAMES MAEDA
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB



M NOV 13 067

NICHOLAS CRISTOBAL
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB



M NOV 14 108

DANAVAN DECOITO
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

Kyle PEACOTT-RICARDOS
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


M NOV 14 210

SAMUEL COUNCIL
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB



M NOV 18 173

KENN ANDRADE
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

Travis Araki
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


Bantum 1 - Male

M B1 051

KAUA NISHIGAYA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

SAMUEL SCOTT
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

CHRISTOPHER SAKUMA
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

Bantum 2 - Female

F B2 051

TENIYA ALO
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Chloe KatoS
HOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


F B2 059

TESHYA ALO
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CIENA ORION
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB


Bantum 2 - Male

M B2 051

JORDAN NG
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

WESTON KOGACHI
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

Cameron Kato
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M B2 059

NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TYLER ALLEN
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

DYLAN CADIZ
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

M B2 068

BRAXTON CHONG
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

COLE KIDO
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CAIDEN KITAGAWA
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

M B2 077

Zorich PALIMO'O
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ERIC BELCHER
MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

CODEY KITAGAWA
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

M B2 077+

DANE YAMASHIRO
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

MAUI GARY LEE
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


Intermediate 1 - Female

F I1 057

JESSICA ODA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KELLY TSUKAYAMA
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


F I1 075

MEGAN HORITA
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

ELISE CHONG
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

KRISTYN TAKAI
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

F I1 095

JOY KUROSAWALEEWARD JUDO CLUB

JENNY PARKMILILANI JUDO ACADEMY


Intermediate 1 - Male

M I1 057

BRIAN CHUNG
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KENJI OUE
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB


M I1 066

ROCKY MORI
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA MOON
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

SKYE YONAMINE
AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I1 075

TREVOR ALLEN
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BRANT TSUDA
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

JAYCOB DE GUZMAN
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

M I1 084

MASON OHTA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

LAYNE FUJIMOTO
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB


M I1 095

JUSTIN FUJIWARA
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY KIDO
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KALEN CADIZ
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Intermediate 2 - Female

F I2 084

KATHERINE LUM
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

BREE RAPOZA
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TIARE MASHIMA
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

F I2 092

BRITTANY BALANAY
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

HOLLY KOGACHI
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN


F I2 106

MARISSA FUKUNAGA
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

Tiara KAYEAIEA 
HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


F I2 117+

MORGAN YAMAGUCHI
MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

JULIA AFUSO
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

PATRICE YAMANE
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

Intermediate 2 - Male

M I2 075

BRENDAN CHANG
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JACOB PALIMO'O
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ALEKA BARINO
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 084

ROYCE MORI
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

KEKOA MORRIS
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

RYAN ODA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 092

TYLER KONO
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CODY KAGAWA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

RYAN TONG
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 106

CODY-JOE ABE
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

AMANE MORIGAMI
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB


M I2 117+

MYER ALOKOA
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

DAVIN SOLUSOD
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

KYLE TSUBOTA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Juvenile A - Female

F JA 088

ERIN UEHARA
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

VANESSA LILLY
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB


F JA 106

MACY YONAMINE
AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MEGAN YAMAGUCHI
MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY


F JA 117

CHRISSY CHOW
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JOHANNAH TOKUNAGA
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN


Juvenile A - Male

M JA 106

DANE TSUKAYAMA
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

MARK SAKAMOTO
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

JORDAN NG
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

M JA 117

TANNER NAKASONE
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

ALEXANDER DELA CRUZ
MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY


M JA 128

ROSS HARTWELL
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

PATRICK SHEEHAN
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB


M JA 141

Nick CHANG
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

EVAN MASUTANI
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB


Juvenile B - Female

F JB 114

DARCY KAGA
WAHODOKAN JUDO CLUB

JORDAN-LEE HIGA
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB


F JB 154

Nora KentSHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB



Juvenile B - Male

M JB 132

ARNOLD TORIUMI
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

CHAYNE CHANG
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ALEX KIKUYAMA
MILILANI HONGWANJI

M JB 161

NICHOLAS LUM
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

SHAY YONAMINE
AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


M JB 220+

MATT TSUBOTA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ISAIAH BADUA
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


Juvenile C - Female

F JC 139

ELIZABETH BELL
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB



Juvenile C - Male

M JC 121

KIRK SHIRAKI
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

KEENAN TENNO
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN


M JC 145

JOSHUA PEACOTT-RICARDOS
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

BROCK BAL
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

BRENDEN WHITT
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M JC 178

THOMAS IINUMA
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

GABRIEL PEACOTT-RICARDOS
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


M JC 220

BRETT UEUNTEN
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TANNER HAMILTON
MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY


Senior - Male

M SR 161

BRIAN LEES
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

SHAWN TSUBOTA
YBA JUDO CLUB

CHRISTOPHER HO
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.