Saturday May 27, 2017

December 2005

2005 HAWAII STATE JUDO CHAMPIONSHIPS

December 4, 2005

Division

Ranking

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Novice - Female

F NOV 05 074

KIKO PATCHO
KALIHI YMCA



F NOV 07 050

SIENNA HO
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

VICTORIA KINTZ
KAILUA PAL

MARISA MATSUO
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

F NOV 09 093

JESSY SHIROMA
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

STEPHANIE KINTZ
KAILUA PAL


F NOV 10 075

ILISHA BADUA
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KANANI KANEHAILUA
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB


F NOV 11 133

KIMIKO PATCHO
KALIHI YMCA

MELINDA SUE CHINEN
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB


F NOV 14 125

JESSICA KAMA
SOGORO JUDO CLUB



Novice - Male

M NOV 05 048

Cameron DANG
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MARK USHIRODA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KAMAHOI SANCHEZ
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 045

JUSTIN DAVIS
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ELANI NAGATANI
SOGORO JUDO CLUB

MATTHEW IWAMOTO
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 088

AMIR MIRZA
YBA JUDO CLUB



M NOV 07 052

RILEY REAVIS
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ANTHONY BRETT
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

LAYNE FUJIOKA
KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB

M NOV 08 057

RYNE SATO
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

BROOK ACOHIDO
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

ALEXANDER OLEY
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M NOV 08 063

MICAH CHINEN
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY IWAMOTO
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB


M NOV 10 068

FRANKLIN HEGGENESS
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

MAKANA GIONET
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


M NOV 13 096

NICHOLAS CRISTOBAL
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

ANDREW TEPPING
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN


M NOV 13 113

ALEXANDER DELA CRUZ
MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

WILLIAM HEGGENESS
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN


M NOV 18 164

KENN ANDRADE
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

JAYRALD RABAGO
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB


Bantum 1 - Male

M B1 051

KAUA NISHIGAYA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KYSON YOSHIMURA
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

SAMUEL SCOTT
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Bantum 2 - Female

F B2 051

KELLY TSUKAYAMA
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

TENIYA ALO
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Chloe Kato
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

F B2 059

TESHYA ALO
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KRISTEN KOJIMA
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KAYLIN CASTRO
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

F B2 068

MEGAN HORITA
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

TAYLOR GOO SUN
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KERI KAWATACHI
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

Bantum 2 - Male

M B2 051

JORDAN NG
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

RODMAN JR. SALANGDRON
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

WENDELL EBESU
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

M B2 059

TYLER ALLEN
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

CAYDE TAGAMI
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M B2 068

Zorich PALIMO'O
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JOSIAH CLARK
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

BRYSON YOSHII
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

M B2 077

TREVOR HIRATA
SHUDOKAN

CODY MARTINSON
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

KODEY MINEMOTO
SHUDOKAN

M B2 077+

MAKOA GAUAGHEN
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JOSEPH HOSHINO
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

DANE YAMASHIRO
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

Intermediate 1 - Female

F I1 057

ANGELA ENOS
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JESSICA ODA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


F I1 066

KELLY FUJIMOTO
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB



F I1 095

ZOE HERNANDEZ
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

JOY KUROSAWA
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

MIKAYLA DOMINGO
MILILANI HONGWANJI

F I1 095+

Sydney IBARRA
WAILUKU HONGWANGJI JUDO CLUB

BRANDIE PELTIER
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


Intermediate 1 - Male

M I1 057

BRIAN CHUNG
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB



M I1 066

CHADE WONG
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ROCKY MORI
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

JOSHUA MOON
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 075

JAYCOB DE GUZMAN
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

TREVOR ALLEN
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KAAI CONRADT
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 084

KEKOA MORRIS
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KULANA SALERA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MASON OHTA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 095

ERIC KAWATACHI
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

JUSTIN FUJIWARA
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

TYLER YAMAUCHI
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 95+

KEVIN ISHITANI
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

AARON PELTIER
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

MATTHEW LEE
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Intermediate 2 - Female

F I2 075

NICOLE TANIGUCHI
SOGORO JUDO CLUB

KRISTYN TAKAI
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB


F I2 084

KATHERINE LUM
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

QUINN NAGATANI
SOGORO JUDO CLUB

BREE RAPOZA
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

F I2 106

MARISSA FUKUNAGA
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

HAUKEA HOKOANA
KALIHI YMCA

HOLLY KOGACHI
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

F I2 117+

MORGAN YAMAGUCHI
MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

JULIA AFUSO
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN


Intermediate 2 - Male

M I2 068

CODY FERNANDEZ
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

BRENDAN CHANG
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


M I2 075

JACOB PALIMO'O
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KOAN KOJIMA
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ALEKA BARINO
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 084

ROYCE MORI
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

SEAN TACHIBANA
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

RYAN ODA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I2 092

REN HIROKAWA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CODY KAGAWA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB


M I2 106

TYLER KONO
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY HERNANDEZ
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

TYLER YONEMORI
SHUDOKAN

M I2 117+

DAVIN SOLUSOD
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

KYLE TSUBOTA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

MYER ALOKOA
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

Juvenile A - Female

F JA 097

MINDY CHOW
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ERIN UEHARA
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

LIZAMARIE LEANDRO
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

F JA 106

MEGAN YAMAGUCHI
MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

JORDAN KEALOHA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB


F JA 117

JENNA AINA
SHUDOKAN

JOHANNAH TOKUNAGA
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

AIPOLANI APUNA
KALIHI YMCA

Juvenile A - Male

M JA 088

KEVIN MIYAMASU
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

JESSE FRANKLIN-MURDOCK
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB


M JA 097

ANTHONY KWON
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

DANE TSUKAYAMA
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KOLAKA KAPIHE
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M JA 106

JAKE HIGA
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

DANAVAN DECOITO
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

VANCE HIROSHIGE
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

M JA 117

JUSTIN OSUMI
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

JACOB HOSHINO
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


M JA 128

ROSS HARTWELL
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN


MICHAEL MURAKAMI
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M JA 141

ADREAN APUNA
KALIHI YMCA

NATHAN YOSHII
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB


M JA 141+

NICHOLAS LUM
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Nick CHANG
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


Juvenile B - Female

F JB 097

KIMBERLEY MIYAMA
SUHODOKAN JUDO CLUB



F JB 114

DARCY KAGAWA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ELISHA LUM
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB


F JB 125

Carrie YAP
WAILUKU HONGWANGJI JUDO CLUB

Tehani IBARRA
WAILUKU HONGWANGJI JUDO CLUB

DARLENE ESTRADA
KALIHI YMCA

F JB 154+

Lori TAKAFUJI
WAILUKU HONGWANGJI JUDO CLUB

CAITLIN KUBOTA
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB


Juvenile B - Male

M JB 112

WYATT UEHARA
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

JARED MIYASHIRO
KALIHI YMCA


M JB 121

DERRON MAKI
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

ALEX KIKUYAMA
MILILANI HONGWANJI

Avery LAU
WAILUKU HONGWANGJI JUDO CLUB

M JB 145

BROCK BAL
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ARNOLD TORIUMI
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JULIAN GARAY
KALIHI YMCA

M JB 161

MATTHEW OGATA
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

JORDAN OGAWA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB


M JB 220

MATT TSUBOTA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

CARL ESTRADA
KALIHI YMCA

Garner HOKAMA
WAILUKU HONGWANGJI JUDO CLUB

M JB 220+

ISAIAH BADUA
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB



Juvenile C - Female

F JC 106

NING FENG
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB



F JC 125

DANICA KAMAKANA
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

CRYSTAL SHANEYFELT
WAIAKEA JUDO


Juvenile C - Male

M JC 132

BRENDEN WHITT
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KEENAN TENNO
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN


M JC 161

JOSHUA PEACOTT-RICARDOS
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

DANIEL CHOW
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

SHAWN TSUBOTA
YBA JUDO CLUB

M JC 198

JAY HERNANDEZ
KALIHI YMCA

TANNER HAMILTON
MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY


M JC 220

MATT TSUBOTA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

BRETT UEUNTEN
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB


Senior - Female

F SR 097

TAYLOR IBERA
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

WHITNEY ELIZAGA
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB


F SR 139

CHI FUNG CHAN
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB



F SR 172+

MELINDA SWANSON
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB



Senior - Male

M SR 178

THOMAS IINUMA
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

ROBERT TURNQUEST
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

GABRIEL PEACOTT-RICARDOS
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M SR 220

RONALD NADING
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

JOSEPH MINER
MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY


Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.