Saturday May 27, 2017

August 2005

2005 KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

August 7, 2005
 

Division

Ranking

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Novice - Female

F NOV 06 048

RAINE REAVIS
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

VICTORIA KINTZ
KAILUA PAL


F NOV 06 056

CIENA ORION
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

RACHEL AH NEE
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB


F NOV 10 090

MIKAYLA DOMINGO
MILILANI HONGWANJI

DAWNE YAMAMOTO
MILILANI HONGWANJI

STEPHANIE KINTZ
KAILUA PAL

F NOV 14 114

SHAE TALAMOA
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

SARA GOO
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN


F NOV 18 103

KELSEY LEE
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

TESIA CHANG
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB


Novice - Male

M NOV 05 041

KAUA NISHIGAIYA
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KAMAHOI SANCHEZ
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

XAVIER ELIZARES
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

M NOV 06 046

KIAN YOSHIDA
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KYSON YOSHIMURA - LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

LAYNE FUJIOKA
KAILUA PAL

M NOV 06 056

RAYAN BAHRI
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

SAMUEL SCOTT
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB


M NOV 07 052

RYNE SATO
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

RILEY REAVIS
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


M NOV 07 064

ZACHARY WONG
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KARTER NAITO
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JAMES KINTZ
KAILUA PAL

M NOV 08 079

NOA AH NEE
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

ERIC BELCHER
MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY


M NOV 09 119

KALEIPUAKEA MEYER
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB



M NOV 10 070

SLADE TUILATA-NAKILA
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

MAKANA GIONET
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


M NOV 10 149

WESTON AKAMINE
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB



M NOV 13 101

DANAVAN DECOITO
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

BELDON LEE
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN


M NOV 22 175

KENN ANDRADE
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

BRENTTON SCOTT
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

JONATHAN LEUNG
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

Bantum 1 - Male
M B1 042

RYLAN MIGUEL
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CHAD SHIRAISHI
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB


Bantum 2 - Female
F B2 059

KAYLIN CASTRO
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TESHYA ALO
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KELLY TSUKAYAMA
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Bantum 2 - Male
M B2 051

KAIMILOA AH MOOK SANG
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

JORDAN NG
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

WENDELL EBESU
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

M B2 059

NOAH PINEDA-ABAYA
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TYLER ALLEN
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

WESTON KOGACHI
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

M B2 068

JOSIAH CLARK
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

BRYSEN YOSHII
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

COLE KIDO
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M B2 077

ZORICH PALIMO'O
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

CODY MARTINSON
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB


Intermediate 1 - Female
F I1 066

MEGAN HORITA 
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

TAYLOR GOO SUN
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

KELLI ANN OMATSU
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

F I1 084

AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

JOY KUROSAWA
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

JENNY PARK
MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

F I1 095+

KRISTIN HAGA
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

BRANDIE PELTIER
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB


Intermediate 1 - Male
M I1 057

JOSHUA MOON
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ROCKY MORI
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

NOLAN PENA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 066

BRYSON CASTRO
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

TREVOR ALLEN
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

LANDON NAGATORI
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 075

EVAN UEHARA
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

MASON OHTA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

JAYCOB DE GUZMAN
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

M I1 084

NICHOLAS KWON
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

JASHA ONOGI
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

KODY TAMASHIRO
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

M I1 095

AARON PELTIER
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ZACHARY KIDO
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

CODY-JOE ABE
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Intermediate 2 - Female
F I2 075

BREE RAPOZA
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

MARISSA ROGERS
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

CHRIS KUROSAWA
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

F I2 084

TIARE MASHIMA
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

HOLLY KOGACHI
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

DIANE MIKUNI
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

F I2 106

MARISA FUKUNAGA
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

JORDAN LEE LOPEZ
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

TIARA KAYE
AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Intermediate 2 - Male
M I2 075

JACOB PALIMO'O
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

ALEKA BARINO
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

AVI KAYE
AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I2 092

BRAD PENA 
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

RYAN TONG
WADOKAN JUDO CLUB

TYLER KONO
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M I2 117

CHRISTOPHER NAKATA 
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB



M I2 117+

DAVIN SOLUSOD
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

KYLE TSUBOTA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

LUKELA LOS BANOS
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

Juvenile A - Female
F JA 088

ERIN UEHARA
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

LIZAMARIE LEANDRO
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

VANESSA LILLY
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

F JA 141

KATHLEEN NAKATA 
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

KRISTIN KONO
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

KRISTIAN GUYNES
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Juvenile A - Male
M JA 097

DANE TSUKAYAMA 
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

HIDEKI ITO
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB


M JA 106

JACOB HOSHINO
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

VANCE HIROSHIGE
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

KAWAIOLA AOKI
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

M JA 117

ROSS HARTWELL
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

PATRICK SHEEHAN
TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB

AUSTIN ARAKI
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

M JA 128

SHAYDEN APOSTADIRO
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

COREY KIMURA
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN

AKIRA ITO
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

M JA 141+

NICHOLAS LUM
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

BRANDON LOPEZ
KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB


Juvenile B - Female
F JB 114

DARCY KAGAWA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

ELISHA LUM
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

TANI MASHIMA
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Juvenile B - Male
M JB 112

REID OSHIRO
SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB

WYATT UEHARA
MAKIKI SEIDOKAN


M JB 145

JULIAN GARAY
KALIHI YMCA

BROCK BAL
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

ANTHONY APUNA
KALIHI YMCA

Juvenile C - Female
F JC 139

DANICA KAMAKANA
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

AMBER HORN
PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

NORA KENT
SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB

Juvenile C - Male
M JC 132

LESTER BARREDO
KALIHI YMCA

JAIMESON YOSHII
MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB

DAVID DEPONTE
WAIPAHU HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB

Senior - Male
M SR 220

EVERETT PAVO
LEEWARD JUDO CLUB

ROBERT TURNQUEST
KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB

MATT TSUBOTA
HODOKAN JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.