Tuesday November 21, 2017

Kelvin Mori Memorial Judo Tournament

Sunday, November 19, 2017

 

Category Place Name Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 42      
  1 ZAYLEE EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 OLIVIA MEDLOCK PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 LOGAN TERAMOTO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 55      
  1 LIL-RAYN KANEHAILUA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 MAYA MIYASHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 76      
  1 HAYDIE AFONG LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 14 YEARS UNDER 124      
  1 TAYSHA PAIGE KCHJC
FEMALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  051      
  1 KAILA OSHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SARIAH MONTEILH PAL  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 ECOLA MATSUEDA KCHJC
  2 CRISTA RAGUDOS NEWTOWN 
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 LAYLA CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYLEE KOBASHIGAWA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 LOGYN PUAHALA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 COLBIE NAKANO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+      
  1 JORDYN MANAGO-PINEDA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHARIS PETTIFORD PAL  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 MARLIE OSHRIO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JAMI ARAKAKI NEWTOWN 
  3 ZOEY MATSUKAWA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 KAYTIE CONSELVA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 BLAYZE ARAKAWA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 EMI MATSUMOTO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KAMIKO IDEHARA KCHJC
  3 EMA TOM WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095      
  1 LANEY YOUNG ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  2 KALEI YASUMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SARAH LISENBEE KCHJC
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 NOHILANI KUKONU SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 CHARLOTTE CAMPBELL HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KAITLYN FONG SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 KAYLA SHOTA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 KAMAILE YASUMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAIPO AKIOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 CAELIN BALANSAG HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 KATELYN HIGA PAL  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 VICTORIANA KIM MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ERIN HIKIJI MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JEYLAN ARAKAWA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  106      
  1 PRECIOUS TAMPOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 REYNELL ARAKAWA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 45      
  1 IYEN KANEHAILUA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 LUKAS MIKES KCHJC
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 50      
  1 KAWIKA GILDING NEWTOWN 
  2 JEDIDIAH EDRADO-YOSHIMURA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 64      
  1 KRISTOFFE ESCANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KOLTEN HAMANA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 VONN TAVARES WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 76      
  1 ZAVIER STRONG SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 HUNTER CHOO KCHJC
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 52      
  1 EZEKIEL FORD KCHJC
  2 ROMAN ARAKI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 121      
  1 ALEC TIA  NEWTOWN 
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 67      
  1 HYSTEN AFONG LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 JEREMIAH EDRADO-YOSHIMURA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 97      
  1 KADE HAMANA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 CALEB ALARCON ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  3 TYLER VAN KCHJC
MALE NOVICE 15 YEARS UNDER 118      
  1 SHAI PAIGE KCHJC
  2 RAYV KANEHAILUA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER  062      
  1 NIGEL SARMIENTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 PHOENIX LEE HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 ALAKA'I KITAYAMA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 ELI OSHIRO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 REY BROWN AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 BRAXTON SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  2 ANGEL LEE HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 JEIDEN YAMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068      
  1 XAVIER SAWA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TYLER OSHIRO MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 JIMMY POLLARA KCHJC
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+      
  1 KORION WILLIAMS SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 BRAYDEN NAKAMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RONSON MURILLO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 ELLIOT  CHAI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KAIDEN SHOTA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 ROBERT BROWN AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 CADE KIDANI WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 CAMERON RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KYLER LUM LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095      
  1 KAINOA FARLEY HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  2 JONATHAN TERAMOTO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ELI MIZUE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 TRAVIS TANAKA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 DANIEL CRUZ KCHJC
  3 JAKE ONOYE MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062      
  1 LANDON IMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ROY YOON MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 RYKER SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  2 DYLAN TERADA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 KAI JULIANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 AARON YAMAMOTO PAL  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 XANDER EROLIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JUSTYCE MERCADO ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  3 STEELE MAHI PAL  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 RODSTAN SALANGDRON KCHJC
  2 COLBY KITAGAWA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 AIDDAN TANG  SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097      
  1 KADEN KOBASHIGAWA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  2 NOA FRASCO HAWAII TENRI JUDO
  3 RYNE NAKAGUMA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 RYLEY PUAHALA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CALEB WATANABE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 JAMES MATSUKAWA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 ANAKIN MENDOZA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHANCE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  3 DONOVAN ALOS MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128      
  1 JALEN RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SAGE MAHI PAL  JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145      
  1 PHILLIP JR. DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH  OKAWA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  198      
  1 HAVEN ESTELITA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JEREMIAH MKORRISON MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161      
  1 RICHARD PERRY AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 KENTA NAKAMURA AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE SENIOR UNDER  198      
  1 PETER MONTERO AIEA HONGWANJI
  2 JARON MARTIN WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220      
  1 JACOB SANDERS WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 TIMOTHY RILLAMAS WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 ROY TAKAMOTO MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.