Wednesday September 26, 2018

Kroc Center Judo Tournament

Saturday, July 21, 2018

Category Place Name Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 42      
  1 LEAH KISHIMOTO KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 SEREIA ESPADA KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 47      
  1 OLIVIA MEDLOCK PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KYLIE IMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 98      
  1 TAIMANE BENEMERITO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 FAITH FLORES KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 KATHRYN LOOK PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 MIA ICHISHITA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 SOPHIA MOSS MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 SHAELYN AKAU KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 KAITLYN SULLIVAN PRECISION GRAPPLING
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 SERENA VINAS KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 KAYLEE KOBASHIGAWA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 CHLOE OBUHANYCH LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 LAYLA CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ELIZABETH MURAKAMI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 RYLEE SULLIVAN PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 TIANNA WOODS KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 TAYLOR KUNIMITSU HAWAII BETSUIN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 MIA LEE PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 KASIE SIEGMUND KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 SKYLAR OGOSO PAL JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 KAYTIE CONSELVA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TEHANI PAUL PAL JUDO CLUB
  3 NAOMI MANMANO PAL JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092      
  1 KALIKO MEYER PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 KAMIKO IDEHARA KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 KAMAILE YASUMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 SHAILALEE AKAU KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 KALEI YASUMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141      
  1 ABIGAIL HERRINGTON KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 MANDY TANAKA AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ASHLEE SAKAMOTO AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114      
  1 ALYSHA ROTHSTEIN KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 NALANI WOODS KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER  139      
  1 CHELSEA JOHNNY LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 JOSLYN GIBBS KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 55      
  1 VINCE SHIN MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 WES KISHIMOTO KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
CO-ED NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 63      
  1 KOLTEN NISHITOMI LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 AURORA FEARY AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 JAYDEN HOLU KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 101      
  1 MAKAMAE KUPA KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 19 YEARS UNDER 157      
  1 JONAH BLAS PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 DEVON MICHAEL TING KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051      
  1 KENJI CONSELVA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KA'IHIKAPU SIEGMUND KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059      
  1 ALAKA'I KITAYAMA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  2 NIGEL SARMIENTO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 NOAH IDEHARA KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077      
  1 KRISTOFFE ESCANO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KOLTEN HAMANA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057      
  1 ELI OSHIRO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  2 BRAXTON SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  3 GABRIEL ACOBA PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066      
  1 AARON LOOK PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 BRAYDEN NAKAMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JEIDEN YAMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075      
  1 WYATT LEE PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 RAIDON SATO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 XAVIER JR SAWA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084      
  1 PAYTON LEE PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 HUNTER CHOO KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  095      
  1 PARKER SULLIVAN PRECISION GRAPPLING
  2 JOHANN MACHIDA PRECISION GRAPPLING
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+      
  1 ZYAN AKAU KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 NICHOLAS NISHIMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068      
  1 LANDON IMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 LUKE VINAS KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075      
  1 GABRIEL TYAU MILILANI YMCA
  2 JORDEN YAMAMURA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084      
  1 RYKER SHIMABUKURO ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  2 TRAVIS FUKUNAGA HI BETSUIN
  3 KYLER LUM LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106      
  1 DARIEUS PAVAO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 TAISEI BELL AIEA HONGWANJI
  3 ELLIOT SUA'AVA KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117      
  1 EVYNNE NISHIMURA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JONATHAN TERAMOTO MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 EVERETT OSHIRO LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+      
  1 TRAVIS TANAKA LEEWARD
  2 STEELE MAHI PAL JUDO CLUB
  3 DANIEL CRUZ KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106      
  1 JORDAN MORIFUJI MILILANI YMCA
  2 ROBERT ONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117      
  1 CHANCE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  2 EVAN OYA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  3 MALACHI WOODS KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141      
  1 SAGE MAHI PAL JUDO CLUB
  2 AIDAN LEE PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 COLBY FUJINO HI BETSUIN
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+      
  1 AYDEN  CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 GERICO ACOBA PAL JUDO CLUB
  3 DANIEL WATANABE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121      
  1 KAI YOSHIMOTO KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 CALEB WATANABE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
  3 NICHOLAS ROTHSTEIN KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132      
  1 ZETH AKAU KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 CAMERON MANNING ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
  3 CHASE GARCIA ISLAND JUDO HAWAII
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  145      
  1 GRAYSON FERREIRA KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 MICAH  OKAWA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 PETER HERRINGTON KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  161      
  1 RODAN SALANGDRON KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 NICKOLAH YAMAGUCHI MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
  3 KALAMA PAUL PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  198      
  1 AUSTIN MORRIS KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 KEKUEWA WONG PRECISION GRAPPLING
  3 PATRICK  MCHUGH WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE SENIOR UNDER  132      
  1 JOHN KAUHOLA KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 SETH SHEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 NICHOLAS FULLER PRECISION GRAPPLING
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178      
  1 KEKUAOKALANI MARUMOTO KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  2 ELIJAH SUA'AVA KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220      
  1 HISAO KANZAKI IMPERIAL BEACH JUDO CLUB
  2 TERRAN WOODS KROC CENTER HAWAII JUDO CLUB
  3 KANIAU MEYER PRECISION GRAPPLING

 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.